Free Essay

Fdfglkd

In: Computers and Technology

Submitted By haha514
Words 31997
Pages 128
Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BEC-A (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
HUM-Huma Ijaz

1
8:30 - 10:00
Phy-Dr. Saif Ur Rehman

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
HUM-Dr. Musferah Mehfooz

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

English Physics for Chemical Comprehension and Engineers Composition

Islamic Studies

N-7
HUM-Huma Ijaz

N-1
Math-Imran Zulfiqar Chem-Amjad Riaz Cheema Chemical Process Principles I

N-11

Calculus I 2 Chemical Process Principles I 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Engineering Drawing 2 Lab-Physics for Chemical Engineers 2 Physics for Chemical Engineers 2

Tuesday

Monday

English Comprehension and Composition

Calculus I

N-7

N-12
Chem-Amjad Riaz

N-11

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Saif Ur Rehman

Physics for Chemical Chemical Process Engineers Principles I

N-18
HUM-Dr. Musferah Mehfooz

N-19
Math-Imran Zulfiqar Cheema Dr. Saif Ur Rehman / Dr. Ishrat Sultana

Thursday

Islamic Studies

Calculus I

Lab-Physics for Chemical Engineers

N-15

N-3

Applied Physics Lab

Chem-Muhammad Imran Rafiq

Friday

Lab-Engineering Drawing

PC Lab-C

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BEC-B (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Math-Syed Tahir Raza Rizvi

1
8:30 - 10:00
HUM-Huma Ijaz

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

English Comprehension and Composition

Calculus I

N-10
Phy-Dr. Ayesha Anjum

N-4
HUM-Huma Ijaz

Calculus I 2 Chemical Process Principles I 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Engineering Drawing 2 Lab-Physics for Chemical Engineers 2 Physics for Chemical Engineers 2

Tuesday

Monday

English Physics for Chemical Comprehension and Engineers Composition

N-21

N-7
Phy-Dr. Ayesha Anjum Physics for Chemical Engineers Dr. Ayesha Anjum / Mahrukh Bokhari

Wednesday

Lab-Physics for Chemical Engineers

N-2
Chem-Mohsin Ali HUM-Dr. Musferah Mehfooz

Applied Physics Lab
Chem-Amjad Riaz

Thursday

Lab-Engineering Drawing

Islamic Studies

Chemical Process Principles I

PC Lab-C
Math-Syed Tahir Raza Rizvi HUM-Dr. Musferah Mehfooz

N-12
Chem-Amjad Riaz

N-13

Friday

Calculus I

Islamic Studies

Chemical Process Principles I

N-3

N-10

N-7

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BEC-C (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Idrees

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUm-VF-Imran Ali

4
1:30 - 3:00
Math-Dr. Amir Mahmood

5
3:00 - 4:30
Phy-Dr. Azmat Iqbal

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Physics for Chemical Engineers

Islamic Studies

Calculus I

Physics for Chemical Engineers

Applied Physics Lab
Chem-Muhammad Imran Rafiq

D-10

N-23

N-23

Calculus I 2 Chemical Process Principles I 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Engineering Drawing 2 Lab-Physics for Chemical Engineers 2 Physics for Chemical Engineers 2

Tuesday

Monday

Lab-Engineering Drawing

PC Lab-A

Wednesday

HUM-Tayyaba Nishat English Comprehension and Composition

Phy-Dr. Azmat Iqbal

Physics for Chemical Engineers

N-22
Math-Dr. Amir Mahmood HUm-VF-Imran Ali

N-22
Chem-Amjad Riaz

Thursday

Calculus I

Islamic Studies

Chemical Process Principles I

N-9
HUM-Tayyaba Nishat

D-12

N-22
Chem-Amjad Riaz

Friday

English Comprehension and Composition

Chemical Process Principles I

N-23

N-22

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BEC-A (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
Math-Dr. Kashif Ali

6
4:30 - 6:00
HUM-VF-Muhamma d Ayaz

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

CS-Fareeha Iftikhar Chem-Dr. Mazhar Amjad Gilani

Introduction to Computing

Chemistry I

Calculus II

Pakistan Studies

N-21
Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Bazmi Thermodynamics I for Chemical Engineers

N-13
Math-Dr. Kashif Ali

N-20

N-23
HUM-Asif Ikram

Calculus II 2 Chemistry I 2 Introduction to Computing 2 Lab-Chemistry I 2 Lab-Introduction to Computing 2 Pakistan Studies 2 Report Writing Skills 2 Thermodynamics I for Chemical Engineers 2

Tuesday

Monday

Calculus II

Report Writing Skills

N-13
CS-VF-Junaid

N-11

N-3
Chem-Dr. Mazhar Amjad Gilani

Wednesday

Lab-Introduction to Computing

Chemistry I

PC Lab-B
Chem-Kanwal Rasheed Group 1

N-7
HUM-VF-Muhamma d Ayaz

Thursday

Lab-Chemistry I

ChE Lab-1
Chem-Kanwal Rasheed Lab-Chemistry I Group 2

Pakistan Studies

ChE Lab-1
Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Bazmi CS-Fareeha Iftikhar HUM-Asif Ikram

N-4

Friday

Thermodynamics I for Chemical Engineers

Introduction to Computing

Report Writing Skills

N-11

N-10

N-4

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BEC-B (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
Math-Dr. Kashif Ali

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Fareeha Iftikhar

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Calculus II

Introduction to Computing

N-4
HUM-Dr. Hina Qanber Abbasi

N-16
HUM-Asif Ikram

Tuesday

Chem-Dr. Sara Riaz Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Bazmi Thermodynamics I for Chemical Engineers

Calculus II 2 Chemistry I 2 Introduction to Computing 2 Lab-Chemistry I 2 Lab-Introduction to Computing 2 Pakistan Studies 2 Report Writing Skills 2 Thermodynamics I for Chemical Engineers 2

Monday

Pakistan Studies

Chemistry I

Report Writing Skills

N-20
Chem-Kanwal Rasheed Group 1

N-1

N-10

N-5

Wednesday

Lab-Chemistry I

HUM-Dr. Hina Qanber Abbasi

ChE Lab-1

Pakistan Studies

Chem-Kanwal Rasheed Lab-Chemistry I

Group 2

N-5
Math-Dr. Kashif Ali

ChE Lab-1
CS-VF-Junaid HUM-Asif Ikram

Thursday

Calculus II

Lab-Introduction to Computing

Report Writing Skills

N-22
Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Bazmi Chem-Dr. Sara Riaz

PC Lab-D
CS-Fareeha Iftikhar

N-1

Friday

Thermodynamics I for Chemical Engineers

Chemistry I

Introduction to Computing

N-9

N-20

N-19

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BEC-A (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
Math-Syed Tahir Raza Rizvi

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
Chem-Ahmed Shafique

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Differential Equations

N-21

Chem-Muneeb Ur Rehman Group 2 Lab-Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers Che Lab-5

Lab-Workshop Practice

Che Lab-6

Chemical Process Principles II 2 Chemistry II 2 Differential Equations 2 Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers 2 Lab-Chemistry II 2 Lab-Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers 2 Lab-Workshop Practice 4

Monday Tuesday

Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Khan

Lab-Chemistry II

ChE Lab-1

Wednesday

Chem-Dr. Zakir Khan

Chem-Dr. Javaid Ahmad

Chem-Ahmed Shafique

Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Process Chemical Engineers Principles II

Lab-Workshop Practice

N-11

N-13
Math-Syed Tahir Raza Rizvi Differential Equations Chem-Dr. Javaid Ahmad Chemical Process Principles II

Che Lab-6
Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Khan

Thursday

Chemistry II

N-17
Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Khan

N-11

N-4
Chem-Dr. Zakir Khan Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers

Friday

Chemistry II

Chem-Muneeb Ur Rehman Group 1 Lab-Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers Che Lab-5

N-4

N-16

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BEC-B (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
Chem-Dr. Lubna Sherin

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
Math-Dr. Muhammad Younas Differential Equations

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Chemistry II

ChE Lab-1
Math-Dr. Chem-Dr. Zakir Muhammad Younas Khan Differential Equations Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers

N-11

Chemical Process Principles II 2 Chemistry II 2 Differential Equations 2 Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers 2 Lab-Chemistry II 2 Lab-Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers 2 Lab-Workshop Practice 4

Tuesday

Monday

N-10

N-8

Chem-Fahad Mateen Group 2 Lab-Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers Che Lab-5 Group 1 Chem-Fahad Mateen Lab-Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers Che Lab-5 Chem-Dr. Javaid Ahmad Chemical Process Principles II

Chem-Muhammad Imran Rafiq

Wednesday

Lab-Workshop Practice

Che Lab-6
Chem-Dr. Lubna Sherin Chem-Dr. Javaid Ahmad Chemical Process Principles II

N-18
Chem-Muhammad Imran Rafiq

Thursday

Chemistry II

Lab-Workshop Practice

N-22
Chem-Dr. Lubna Sherin

N-15
Chem-Dr. Zakir Khan Fluid Mechanics for Chemical Engineers

Che Lab-6

Friday

Chemistry II

N-19

N-5

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BEC-A (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Javaria Farooqui

4
1:30 - 3:00
Chem-Saira Tausif

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Communication Skills

Particulate Technology

Chem-Basit Ali

Group 2

Lab-Particulate Technology

N-11

N-5
CS-Khaqan Zaheer

Che Lab-5
Chem-Basit Ali Group 1 Chem-Tariq Mehmood Transport Phenomena

Chemical Process Technology I 2 Communication Skills 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Lab-Particulate Technology 2 Particulate Technology 2 Transport Phenomena 2

Monday

Tuesday

Lab-Particulate Technology Introduction to Computer Programming

Che Lab-5

N-23
CS-Khaqan Zaheer

N-4
Chem-Tariq Mehmood Transport Phenomena

Wednesday

Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming

PC Lab-C
Chem-Saira Tausif Chem-Dr. Khaliq Majeed Chemical Process Technology I

N-20
CS-Khaqan Zaheer

Thursday

Particulate Technology

Introduction to Computer Programming

N-16
HUM-Javaria Farooqui

N-10
Chem-Dr. Khaliq Majeed Chemical Process Technology I

N-6

Friday

Communication Skills

N-6

N-14

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BEC-B (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
CS-Khaqan Zaheer

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
Chem-Saira Tausif

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming

Particulate Technology

PC Lab-D
CS-Khaqan Zaheer HUM-Rabia Ashraf

N-19
Chem-Dr. Khaliq Majeed Chemical Process Technology I Chem-Tariq Mehmood Transport Phenomena

Chemical Process Technology I 2 Communication Skills 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Lab-Particulate Technology 2 Particulate Technology 2 Transport Phenomena 2

Tuesday

Monday

Introduction to Computer Programming

Communication Skills

N-4

N-13
HUM-Rabia Ashraf

N-20

N-23
Chem-Tariq Mehmood Transport Phenomena

Wednesday

Communication Skills

N-7
Chem-Saira Tausif Chem-Basit Ali Group 1

N-7
CS-Khaqan Zaheer

Thursday

Lab-Particulate Technology Particulate Technology

Che Lab-5

Introduction to Computer Programming

N-21
Chem-Dr. Khaliq Majeed

N-3

Friday

Chemical Process Technology I

Chem-Basit Ali

Group 2

Lab-Particulate Technology

N-1

Che Lab-5

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BEC-A (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Group 1

1
8:30 - 10:00
Chem-Zahra Khan

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
Math-Majid Hasan Khattak

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Lab-Fuels and Combustion

Che Lab-10
Group 2 Chem-Tariq Mehmood Lab-Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers Che Lab-9 Math-Majid Hasan Khattak Numerical Computations Chem-Moazim Gulzar Mass Transfer Operations

Lab-Numerical Computations

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics
Chem-Dr. Fahad Rehman Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers Chem-Muneeb Ur Rehman Fuels and Combustion

Fuels and Combustion 2 Heat Transfer Operations 2 Lab-Fuels and Combustion 2 Lab-Numerical Computations 2 Lab-Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers 2 Mass Transfer Operations 2 Numerical Computations 2 Thermodynamics II for Chemical 2 Engineers

Tuesday

N-2

N-3
Math-Majid Hasan Khattak Numerical Computations

N-19
Chem-Dr. Fahad Rehman Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers

N-12
Chem-Dr. Muhammad Rizwan Heat Transfer Operations

Wednesday

N-14
Chem-Muneeb Ur Rehman Fuels and Combustion Chem-Tariq Mehmood Group 1 Lab-Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers Che Lab-9 Chem-Zahra Khan Group 2

N-13
Chem-Moazim Gulzar Mass Transfer Operations

N-6
Chem-Dr. Muhammad Rizwan Heat Transfer Operations

Thursday

Lab-Fuels and Combustion

N-11

Che Lab-10

N-23

N-7

Friday

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BEC-B (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
Chem-Dr. Fahad Rehman Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Math-Imran Zulfiqar Cheema

Lab-Numerical Computations

N Lab
Math-Imran Zulfiqar Cheema Numerical Computations Chem-Zahra Khan

N-13
Group 1

Fuels and Combustion 2 Heat Transfer Operations 2 Lab-Fuels and Combustion 2 Lab-Numerical Computations 2 Lab-Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers 2 Mass Transfer Operations 2 Numerical Computations 2 Thermodynamics II for Chemical 2 Engineers

Monday

Tuesday

Lab-Fuels and Combustion

Che Lab-10
Chem-Mohsin Ali Group 2 Lab-Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers Che Lab-9 Chem-Moazim Gulzar Mass Transfer Operations Chem-Muneeb Ur Rehman Fuels and Combustion Chem-Dr. Muhammad Rizwan Heat Transfer Operations

N-12

Wednesday

Chem-Dr. Fahad Rehman Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers

N-2

N-16

N-19

N-3
Math-Imran Zulfiqar Cheema Numerical Computations

Thursday

Chem-Dr. Chem-Moazim Muhammad Rizwan Gulzar Heat Transfer Operations Mass Transfer Operations

N-13

N-9
Chem-Mohsin Ali Group 1 Lab-Thermodynamics II for Chemical Engineers Che Lab-9 Chem-Zahra Khan Group 2

N-12
Chem-Muneeb Ur Rehman Fuels and Combustion

Friday

Lab-Fuels and Combustion

Che Lab-10

N-21

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BEC-A (Semester 6)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
Chem-Dr. Javed Iqbal

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Arif Hussain / Fawad Hussain

Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations

Lab-Chemical Reaction Engineering

N-22

Che Lab-10
Arif Hussain / Dr. Asad Ullah Khan Chemical Reaction Engineering

Chemical Reaction Engineering 2 Engineering Materials 2 Instrumentation and Process Control 2 Lab-Chemical Reaction Engineering 2 Lab-Heat Transfer Operations (Lab) 2 Lab-Instrumentation and Process2Control Lab-Mass Transfer Operations Lab 2 Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations 2

Tuesday

Monday

Chem-Ahmad Ali Khan

Group 2

Lab-Mass Transfer Operations Lab

N-5

ChE Lab-3
Group 1 Arif Hussain / Dr. Asad Ullah Khan Chemical Reaction Engineering

Wednesday

Chem-Dr. Javed Iqbal Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations

Chem-Ashfaq Ahmed

Lab-Heat Transfer Operations (Lab)

ChE Lab-2
Chem-Amna Akhtar Group 2

Lab-Instrumentation and Process Control

N-15

Che Lab-12
Chem-Dr. Maria Mustafa Instrumentation and Process Control Chem-Amna Akhtar

N-15
Group 1 Chem-Dr. Sikander Rafiq Engineering Materials

Thursday

Lab-Instrumentation and Process Control

Che Lab-12
Chem-Ashfaq Ahmed Group 2

Lab-Heat Transfer Operations (Lab)

N-20
Chem-Dr. Maria Mustafa

ChE Lab-2
Chem-Dr. Sikander Rafiq Engineering Materials

N-11
Chem-Ahmad Ali Khan Group 1

Lab-Mass Transfer Operations Lab

Friday

Instrumentation and Process Control

ChE Lab-3

N-18

D-10

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BEC-B (Semester 6)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Chem-Dr. Javed Iqbal

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Chem-Amna Akhtar

4
1:30 - 3:00
Group 1

5
3:00 - 4:30
Chem-Dr. Maria Mustafa Instrumentation and Process Control

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Lab-Instrumentation and Process Control

Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations

Che Lab-12

N-14
Chem-Khurram Tahir Group 1

N-8
Arif Hussain / Dr. Asad Ullah Khan Chemical Reaction Engineering Arif Hussain / Fawad Hussain

Chemical Reaction Engineering 2 Engineering Materials 2 Instrumentation and Process Control 2 Lab-Chemical Reaction Engineering 2 Lab-Heat Transfer Operations (Lab) 2 Lab-Instrumentation and Process2Control Lab-Mass Transfer Operations Lab 2 Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations 2

Tuesday

Lab-Heat Transfer Operations (Lab)

ChE Lab-2
Chem-Amna Akhtar Group 2

Lab-Chemical Reaction Engineering

Lab-Instrumentation and Process Control

Che Lab-12

N-11

Che Lab-10

Wednesday

Chem-Dr. Javed Iqbal Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations

Arif Hussain / Dr. Asad Ullah Khan Chemical Reaction Engineering

Chem-Ahmad Ali Khan

Group 2

Lab-Mass Transfer Operations Lab

N-22

N-14

ChE Lab-3
Chem-Dr. Sikander Rafiq Engineering Materials Chem-Ahmad Ali Khan Group 1

Thursday

Lab-Mass Transfer Operations Lab

ChE Lab-3

N-17
Chem-Dr. Sikander Rafiq Chem-Dr. Maria Mustafa Instrumentation and Process Control

Friday

Chem-Khurram Tahir

Group 2

Engineering Materials

Lab-Heat Transfer Operations (Lab)

ChE Lab-2

N-15

N-15

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BEC-A (Semester 7)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Zeeshan Rashid Dr. Asim Laeeq Khan Chemical Engineering Plant Design

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Chem-Dr. Zulfiqar Ali Chem-Sabih Salahuddin

Monday

Polymer Engineering

Chemical Process Technology II

Group 1 Chem-Ayesha Saddiqa Lab-Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations Lab ChE Lab-3

N-1

N-17

N-22
Chem-Dr. Moinuddin Ghauri Petroleum Refinery Engineering

Chemical Engineering Plant Design 2 Chemical Process Technology II 2 Engineering Economics 2 Lab-Chemical Process Technology II 2 Lab-Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operat 2 Petroleum Refinery Engineering 2 Polymer Engineering 2

Chem-Dr. Asim Laeeq Khan

Tuesday

Lab-Chemical Process Technology II

Che Lab-7
Chem-Dr. Zulfiqar Ali

N-8

Wednesday

Polymer Engineering

N-3
Chem-Sabih Salahuddin Chemical Process Technology II Chem-Dr. Moinuddin Ghauri Petroleum Refinery Engineering Zeeshan Rashid Dr. Asim Laeeq Khan Chemical Engineering Plant Design

Thursday

N-7

N-10

N-14
MS-VF-Amjad Sheikh

Friday

Chem-Ayesha Group 2 Lab-Simultaneous Saddiqa Heat and Mass Transfer Operations Lab ChE Lab-3

Chem-Ayesha Group 2 Lab-Simultaneous Saddiqa Heat and Mass Transfer Operations Lab ChE Lab-3

Engineering Economics

N-1

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BEC-B (Semester 7)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
Chem-Sabih Salahuddin Chemical Process Technology II

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Zeeshan Rashid / Chem-Dr. Zulfiqar Ali Dr. Asim Laeeq Khan Chemical Engineering Plant Polymer Engineering Design

N-8

N-11

N-15
Chem-Dr. Asim Laeeq Khan Chem-Dr. Moinuddin Ghauri Petroleum Refinery Engineering

Chemical Engineering Plant Design 2 Chemical Process Technology II 2 Engineering Economics 2 Lab-Chemical Process Technology II 2 Lab-Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operat 2 Petroleum Refinery Engineering 2 Polymer Engineering 2

Tuesday

Chem-Ayesha Saddiqa Group 1 Lab-Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations Lab ChE Lab-3

Lab-Chemical Process Technology II

Che Lab-7

N-8
MS-VF-Amjad Sheikh

Wednesday

Chem-Dr. Zulfiqar Ali Zeeshan Rashid Dr. Asim Laeeq Khan Chemical Polymer Engineering Engineering Plant Design

Engineering Economics

N-12

N-16
Chem-Sabih Salahuddin Chemical Process Technology II Chem-Dr. Moinuddin Ghauri Petroleum Refinery Engineering

N-1

Thursday

Chem-Ayesha Saddiqa Group 2 Lab-Simultaneous Heat and Mass Transfer Operations Lab ChE Lab-3

N-9

N-16

Friday

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BEC-A (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Chem-Dr. Muhammad Saif

4
1:30 - 3:00
MS-Muhammad Fahad Javaid Production & Operation Management

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Coal Combustion Technology

Coal Combustion Technology 2 Lab-Chemical Engineering Plant Design Project 5 Maintenance Engineering Safety2 Production Operation Management 2 Project Planning Management 2

N-12

N-16
Chem-Arfa Nawaz MS-VF-Dr. Nazir Ahmed Hawari Project Planning & Management

Tuesday

Maintenance Engineering & Safety

N-18
Chem-Arfa Nawaz

N-4
Chem-Dr. Muhammad Saif MS-VF-Dr. Nazir Ahmed Hawari Project Planning & Management

Wednesday

Maintenance Coal Combustion Engineering & Safety Technology

N-12
Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Bazmi

N-3

N-5

Thursday

Lab-Chemical Engineering Plant Design Project

MS-Muhammad Fahad Javaid

Friday

Production & Operation Management

N-17

Lessons/week

13

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BEC-B (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Muhammad Fahad Javaid

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
Chem-Arfa Nawaz

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Production & Operation Management

Maintenance Engineering & Safety

Coal Combustion Technology 2 Lab-Chemical Engineering Plant Design Project 5 Maintenance Engineering Safety2 Production Operation Management 2 Project Planning Management 2

N-6
Chem-Dr. Muhammad Saif Coal Combustion Technology

N-21
Chem-Arfa Nawaz MS-VF-Dr. Nazir Ahmed Hawari Project Planning & Management

Tuesday

Maintenance Engineering & Safety

N-21

N-3
MS-Muhammad Fahad Javaid Production & Operation Management MS-VF-Dr. Nazir Ahmed Hawari Project Planning & Management

N-23

Wednesday

Chem-Dr. Muhammad Saif Coal Combustion Technology

N-11

N-20

N-4

Chem-Dr. Aqeel Ahmad Bazmi

Thursday

Lab-Chemical Engineering Plant Design Project

Friday

Lessons/week

13

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BCS-A (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
Hum-Dr. Zubair Baig

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Dr. Muhammad Zubair

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

English Comprehension and Composition

Islamic Studies

N-14
CS-Abdul Karim Shahid Math-Dr. Hani Shaker

N-23
EE-Inam Ullah Khan EE-Inam Ullah Khan

Calculus and Analytical Geometry 2 Circuits and Electronics 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Circuits and Electronics 2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab 2

Tuesday

Monday

Lab-Fundamentals Calculus and of Computer Analytical Geometry Programming-Lab

Circuits and Electronics

Lab-Circuits and Electronics

PC Lab-GP

N-13
Math-Dr. Hani Shaker Calculus and Analytical Geometry

N-10

CS-Electronics II Lab
HUM-Dr. Muhammad Zubair

Wednesday

Islamic Studies

N-7
CS-Abdul Karim Shahid Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab CS-Abdul Karim Shahid Fundamentals of Computer Programming

N-9

Thursday

PC Lab-GP

N-16
Hum-Dr. Zubair Baig

EE-Inam Ullah Khan EE-Inam Ullah Khan CS-Abdul Karim Shahid

Friday

Lab-Circuits and Electronics

Circuits and Electronics

Fundamentals of Computer Programming

English Comprehension and Composition

CS-Electronics I Lab

N-20

C-15

C-13

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BCS-B (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
EE-Muhammad Usman Lab-Circuits and Electronics

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Hum-Dr. Zubair Baig HUM-Dr. Muhammad Zubair

Islamic Studies

English Comprehension and Composition

N-11

N-10
EE-Syed Junaid Akhtar Circuits and Electronics CS-Abdul Karim Shahid Fundamentals of Computer Programming

CS-Electronics I Lab

Calculus and Analytical Geometry 2 Circuits and Electronics 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Circuits and Electronics 2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab 2

Tuesday

Monday

N-16
CS-Humaira Afzal

N-17
HUM-Dr. Muhammad Zubair EE-Muhammad Usman Lab-Circuits and Electronics

Wednesday

Math-Dr. Hani Shaker

Lab-Fundamentals Calculus and of Computer Analytical Geometry Programming-Lab

Islamic Studies

PC Lab-B

N-8
Math-Dr. Hani Shaker Calculus and Analytical Geometry

C-15

CS-Electronics I Lab
EE-Syed Junaid Akhtar Circuits and Electronics

Thursday

N-2
CS-Abdul Karim Shahid Hum-Dr. Zubair Baig

N-1
CS-Humaira Afzal

Friday

Fundamentals of Computer Programming

English Comprehension and Composition

Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

C-15

C-13

PC Lab-GP

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BCS-C (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
HUM-Javaria Farooqui English Comprehension and Composition

1
8:30 - 10:00
EE-Muhammad Usman

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
HUm-VF-Imran Ali

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Circuits and Electronics

Islamic Studies

CS-Electronics II Lab
Math-Dr. Hani Shaker Calculus and Analytical Geometry

C-13
CS-Rizwan Qureshi EE-Syed Junaid Akhtar Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab Circuits and Electronics

D-5

Calculus and Analytical Geometry 2 Circuits and Electronics 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Circuits and Electronics 2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab 2

Tuesday

Monday

N-18

PC Lab-GP

N-12
CS-Rizwan Qureshi EE-Syed Junaid Akhtar Fundamentals of Computer Programming Circuits and Electronics

Wednesday

Math-Dr. Hani Shaker Calculus and Analytical Geometry

N-9
EE-Muhammad Usman Lab-Circuits and Electronics CS-Rizwan Qureshi

N-8
HUm-VF-Imran Ali

N-20

Thursday

Fundamentals of Computer Programming

Islamic Studies

CS-Electronics I Lab
HUM-Javaria Farooqui

C-13
CS-Rizwan Qureshi

D-14

Friday

English Comprehension and Composition

Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

C-13

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BCS-D (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
EE-Wajeeha Khan

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Tayyaba Nishat English Comprehension and Composition

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Circuits and Electronics

N-19

N-3

Calculus and Analytical Geometry 2 Circuits and Electronics 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Circuits and Electronics 2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab 2

Monday

Math-Madiha Khalid EE-Wajeeha Khan

Tuesday

Calculus and Analytical Geometry

Circuits and Electronics

N-5

C-6

Wednesday

HUm-VF-Saleha Fatima

CS-Rizwan Qureshi CS-Humaira Afzal

Islamic Studies

Fundamentals of Computer Programming

Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

N-21

C-13

PC Lab-GP
CS-Rizwan Qureshi

Thursday

Math-Madiha Khalid EE-Muhammad Usman Calculus and Analytical Geometry Lab-Circuits and Electronics

Fundamentals of Computer Programming

C-15
HUM-Tayyaba Nishat HUm-VF-Saleha Fatima

CS-Electronics I Lab
CS-Humaira Afzal

N-18
EE-Muhammad Usman Lab-Circuits and Electronics

Friday

English Comprehension and Composition

Islamic Studies

Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

N-14

N-18

PC Lab-A

CS-Electronics I Lab

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BCS-A (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Group Group HUM-Shumaila Bari MS-Farhan Ahmed CS-Asif Shahzad 1 CS-Asif Shahzad 1 Object Oriented Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Concepts and Programming Programming-Lab N-7 PC Lab-C Introduction to Report Writing Skills Management CS-Muhammad 2 Group Object Oriented Shahid Bhatti Concepts and Programming N-10 N-8 C-13 CS-AhmadGroup 1 Tahir Math-Dr. Samina 1 Group Mazhar Multivariable Calculus N-17

Discrete Structures 2 Introduction to Management 2 Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-L 2 Multivariable Calculus 2 Object Oriented Concepts and Programming 2 Pakistan Studies 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Monday

Tuesday

Discrete Structures

N-23
Group 2 Group CS-Amil Rohani Dar CS-Muhammad 2 Object Oriented Shahid Bhatti Concepts and Discrete Structures Programming N-23 N-22 HUM-Samiya Shahzad

Wednesday

Pakistan Studies

Group MS-Farhan Ahmed CS-Asif Shahzad 1 Object Oriented Concepts and Programming N-17 Introduction to Management

CS-Asif Shahzad 1 Group Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab PC Lab-A Group 2 Math-Madiha Qayyum Multivariable Calculus N-15

N-2

N-9

Thursday

CS-VF-Shuja Group 2 Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab PC Lab-A

CS-VF-Shuja Group 2 Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab N-13 PC Lab-B

Group HUM-Shumaila Bari Math-Dr. Samina 1 Mazhar Multivariable Calculus C-6 Report Writing Skills

CS-AhmadGroup 1 Tahir Discrete Structures

HUM-Samiya Shahzad

Friday

N-16
CS-Amil Rohani Dar Group 2 Discrete Structures

Pakistan Studies

N-23

N-13

Math-Madiha Group 2 Qayyum Multivariable Calculus C-5

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BCS-B (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Samiya Shahzad

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

HUM-Shumaila Bari MS-Farhan Ahmed

Pakistan Studies

Report Writing Skills

Introduction to Management

C-6

C-5

N-1
CS-Asif Shahzad

Discrete Structures 2 Introduction to Management 2 Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-L 2 Multivariable Calculus 2 Object Oriented Concepts and Programming 2 Pakistan Studies 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Monday

HUM-Shumaila Bari CS-Asif Shahzad

Tuesday

Report Writing Skills

Object Oriented Concepts and Programming

Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab

C-13

C-15
HUM-Samiya Shahzad

PC Lab-GP
CS-Amil Rohani Dar

Wednesday

Pakistan Studies

Discrete Structures

C-6
CS-Asif Shahzad Math-Dr. Sana Javed Multivariable Calculus

N-8
MS-Farhan Ahmed CS-Asif Shahzad

Thursday

Object Oriented Concepts and Programming

Introduction to Management

Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab

N-23
CS-Amil Rohani Dar

N-14

N-11
Math-Dr. Sana Javed Multivariable Calculus

PC Lab-B

Friday

Discrete Structures

N-23

N-11

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BCS-A (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
EE-Hasnain Kashif

1
8:30 - 10:00
Math-Dr. Sadia Arshad

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Hasnain Kashif

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-VF-Shuja

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Differential Equations

Lab-Digital Logic Design

Digital Logic Design

Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab

C-15

CS-DLD Lab

N-5

PC Lab-A
CS-Mahwish Waqas CS-Dr. Ghulam Mahdi Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab Data Structures and Algorithms

Tuesday

CS-Mahwish Waqas Math-Dr. Sadia Arshad Computer Organization and Assembly Language Differential Equations

Communication Skills 2 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 2 Data Structures and Algorithms 2 Differential Equations 2 Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Langua 2 Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2

Monday

N-22

C-6

PC Lab-C

N-23

CS-Mahwish Waqas HUM-Tooba Ahmed EE-Hasnain Kashif

Wednesday

Computer Organization and Assembly Language

Communication Skills

Lab-Digital Logic Design

C-5
EE-Hasnain Kashif

N-12
CS-Dr. Ghulam Mahdi Data Structures and Algorithms

CS-DLD Lab

Thursday

Digital Logic Design

N-23

N-23

CS-Mahwish Waqas HUM-Tooba Ahmed CS-VF-Shuja

Friday

Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab

Communication Skills

Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab

PC Lab-Multimedia C-5 & Graphics

PC Lab-GP

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BCS-B (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
EE-Asif Ali

1
8:30 - 10:00
CS-Dr. Furkh Zeshan

3
11:30 - 1:00
CS-Mahwish Waqas Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Mahwish Waqas

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Data Structures and Digital Logic Design Algorithms

Computer Organization and Assembly Language

N-13
Math-Dr. Sadia Arshad Differential Equations

N-13
EE-Asif Ali

PC Lab-B
EE-Nauman Noor

N-9
CS-VF-Shuja

Communication Skills 2 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 2 Data Structures and Algorithms 2 Differential Equations 2 Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Langua 2 Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2

Tuesday

Monday

Digital Logic Design

Lab-Digital Logic Design

Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab

N-1

N-21
EE-Nauman Noor

CS-DLD Lab
CS-Mahwish Waqas CS-Dr. Furkh Zeshan Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab Data Structures and Algorithms

PC Lab-C
HUM-Tooba Ahmed

Wednesday

Lab-Digital Logic Design

Communication Skills

CS-DLD Lab

PC Lab-Multimedia N-2 & Graphics

N-23

HUM-Tooba Ahmed CS-VF-Shuja

Thursday

Communication Skills

Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab

N-14
Math-Dr. Sadia Arshad

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics
CS-Mahwish Waqas

Friday

Differential Equations

Computer Organization and Assembly Language

N-15

N-17

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BCS-C (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Math-Dr. Sadia Arshad

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
CS-Hafiz Rizwan Iqbal Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab

4
1:30 - 3:00
CS-Hafiz Rizwan Iqbal Computer Organization and Assembly Language

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Differential Equations

N-6
EE-Asif Ali

PC Lab-C

N-3
CS-Hafiz Rizwan Iqbal Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab EE-Muzamil Ahmed Zain Lab-Digital Logic Design

Communication Skills 2 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 2 Data Structures and Algorithms 2 Differential Equations 2 Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Langua 2 Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2

Tuesday

Monday
Digital Logic Design

C-6

PC Lab-D

CS-DLD Lab

Wednesday

EE-Muzamil Ahmed CS-Mehwish Fatima Zain Lab-Digital Logic Design Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab

CS-DLD Lab

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics
CS-Mehwish Fatima CS-Hafiz Rizwan Iqbal Data Structures and Algorithms Computer Organization and Assembly Language

Thursday

HUM-Tooba Ahmed Math-Dr. Sadia Arshad Communication Skills Differential Equations

C-13
EE-Asif Ali

N-4

C-13

N-11
HUM-Tooba Ahmed

CS-Mehwish Fatima CS-Mehwish Fatima

Friday

Digital Logic Design

Data Structures and Lab-Data Structures Algorithms and Algorithms-Lab

Communication Skills

N-12

C-6

PC Lab-C

N-7

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BCS-A (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Math-Dr. Muhammad Zubair

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
STAT-Dr. Noor ul Amin Statistics and Probability Theory

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Computer Graphics Entrepreneurship Financial Accounting Introduction to Psychology Lab-Computer Graphics-Lab Linear Algebra Statistics and Probability Theory

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CS-Aamer Mehmood CS-Aamer Mehmood

Monday

Linear Algebra

Computer Graphics

Lab-Computer Graphics-Lab

N-17
HUM-Mariyam Akram Introduction to Psychology MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar

N-22

C-6

PC Lab-B

CS-Aamer Mehmood MS-Sadia Umar

Tuesday

Entrepreneurship

Lab-Computer Graphics-Lab

Financial Accounting

N-16

C-13
STAT-Dr. Noor ul Amin Statistics and Probability Theory

PC Lab-B

N-16

Wednesday

HUM-Mariyam Akram Introduction to Psychology

CS-Aamer Mehmood MS-Sadia Umar

Computer Graphics Financial Accounting

N-21
MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar

N-17
Math-Dr. Muhammad Zubair

C-5

N-4

Thursday

Entrepreneurship

Linear Algebra

C-6

C-13

Friday

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BCS-B (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Mariyam Akram

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
STAT-Dr. Noor ul Amin Statistics and Probability Theory

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Computer Graphics Entrepreneurship Financial Accounting Introduction to Psychology Lab-Computer Graphics-Lab Linear Algebra Statistics and Probability Theory

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Introduction to Psychology

N-8
Math-Dr. Muhammad Zubair MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar

C-15
MS-Sadia Umar CS-Aamer Mehmood

Tuesday

Linear Algebra

Entrepreneurship Financial Accounting Computer Graphics

N-8

C-15
Math-Dr. Muhammad Zubair

N-2
STAT-Dr. Noor ul Amin Statistics and Probability Theory

C-5
CS-Aamer Mehmood

Wednesday

MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar

Entrepreneurship

Linear Algebra

Lab-Computer Graphics-Lab

N-10

C-13

C-6

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics

CS-Aamer Mehmood CS-Aamer Mehmood MS-Sadia Umar

Thursday

Computer Graphics

Lab-Computer Graphics-Lab

Financial Accounting

N-12
HUM-Mariyam Akram

PC Lab-GP

N-7

Friday

Introduction to Psychology

N-13

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BCS-A (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
CS-Usman Ashraf Khan

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Sana Rizwan

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab

Software Engineering-I

Computer Architecture 2 Computer Communication and Networks 2 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 2 Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab 2 Numerical Computations 2 Software Engineering-I 2

Monday

PC Lab-C
CS-Dr. Muhammad CS-Imran Raza Umair Computer Design and Analysis Communication and of Algorithms Networks

C-6
EE-Muhammad Shoaib Perveiz Computer Architecture

Tuesday

C-5

C-5
CS-Imran Raza

C-13
EE-Muhammad Shoaib Perveiz Computer Architecture

Wednesday

Math-Dr. Ayesha Sohail Numerical Computations

Computer Communication and Networks

C-6
CS-Dr. Muhammad Umair Design and Analysis of Algorithms

C-5
Math-Dr. Ayesha Sohail Numerical Computations

N-19

Thursday

N-17
CS-Usman Ashraf Khan

N-6
CS-Sana Rizwan

Friday

Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab

Software Engineering-I

PC Lab-GP

C-5

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BCS-B (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Math-Atiq ur Rehman

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
CS-Sana Rizwan

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Numerical Computations

Software Engineering-I

Computer Architecture 2 Computer Communication and Networks 2 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 2 Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab 2 Numerical Computations 2 Software Engineering-I 2

Monday

N-2
Math-Atiq ur Rehman Numerical Computations

C-13
CS-Imran Raza

Tuesday

Computer Communication and Networks

N-17
EE-Ameer Hamza

C-5
CS-Sana Rizwan

Wednesday

CS-Usman Ashraf Khan Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab

Computer Architecture

Software Engineering-I

N-14
CS-Ahmad Tahir

PC Lab-C
CS-Imran Raza

N-12

Thursday

Computer Design and Analysis Communication and of Algorithms Networks

N-7
CS-Ahmad Tahir

C-5
CS-Usman Ashraf Khan EE-Ameer Hamza

Friday

Lab-Computer Design and Analysis Communication and of Algorithms Networks-Lab

Computer Architecture

N-10

PC Lab-GP

N-9

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BCS-C (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Math-Majid Hasan Khattak Numerical Computations

1
8:30 - 10:00
CS-Usman Ashraf Khan

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
EE-Ameer Hamza

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab

Computer Architecture

Computer Architecture 2 Computer Communication and Networks 2 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 2 Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab 2 Numerical Computations 2 Software Engineering-I 2

Monday

PC Lab-C

N-7
Math-Majid Hasan Khattak Numerical Computations

N-20
CS-Ahmad Tahir

Tuesday

Design and Analysis of Algorithms

N-2

N-7
CS-Sana Rizwan CS-Imran Raza

Wednesday

CS-Usman Ashraf Khan Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab

EE-Ameer Hamza

Computer Architecture

Software Engineering-I

Computer Communication and Networks

PC Lab-GP

N-18
CS-Ahmad Tahir

N-22

C-5
CS-Imran Raza

Thursday

Design and Analysis of Algorithms

Computer Communication and Networks

C-6
CS-Sana Rizwan

C-5

Friday

Software Engineering-I

N-7

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BCS-A (Semester 6) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
CS-Humaira Farid

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Nadeem Ghafoor Ch.

6
4:30 - 6:00
CS-Dr. Syed Asim Ali

7
6:00 - 7:30
CS-Dr. Hamid Turab Mirza

Subjects

Count

Lab-Database Systems-Lab

Computer Law

Operating Systems Database Systems Concept

PC Lab-B
CS-Humaira Farid

N-18
CS-Nadeem Ghafoor Ch.

N-3
CS-Dr. Syed Asim Ali Operating Systems Concept

N-23
CS-Amil Rohani Dar

Tuesday

Computer Law 2 Database Systems 2 Digital Image Processing 2 Introduction to Machine Learning2 Lab-Database Systems-Lab 2 Lab-Systems Programming-Lab 2 Network Security 2 Operating Systems Concept 2 Professional Practices (IT) 2 Systems Programming 2

Monday

Lab-Database Systems-Lab

Computer Law

Lab-Systems Programming-Lab

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics C-5

C-13
CS-Dr. Ghulam Mahdi Introduction to Machine Learning

PC Lab-C
CS-Rana Muhammad Ajmal Digital Image Processing

Wednesday

CS-Nadeem Ghafoor Ch.

CS-Muhammad Sharjeel

CS-Nadeem Ghafoor Ch.

Systems Programming

Network Security

Systems Programming

N-18
CS-Dr. Ghulam Mahdi Introduction to Machine Learning

N-11
CS-Umema Hani

C-15
CS-Muhammad Sharjeel

N-14

C-5

Thursday

CS-Amil Rohani Dar CS-Dr. Hamid Turab Mirza Lab-Systems Programming-Lab

Professional Practices (IT)

Network Security

Database Systems

C-15
CS-Umema Hani

C-15

N-20

PC Lab-C
CS-Rana Muhammad Ajmal Digital Image Processing

C-13

Friday

Professional Practices (IT)

N-14

C-15

Lessons/week

20

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BCS-B (Semester 6) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
CS-Nadeem Ghafoor Ch.

4
1:30 - 3:00
CS-Umema Hani

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Nadeem Ghafoor Ch.

6
4:30 - 6:00
CS-Amil Rohani Dar

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Systems Programming

Professional Practices (IT)

Computer Law

Lab-Systems Programming-Lab

N-19
CS-Umema Hani

C-6

N-18

PC Lab-GP
CS-Hafiz Rizwan Iqbal Lab-Database Systems-Lab

Tuesday

CS-Nadeem Ghafoor CS-Nadeem Ghafoor CS-Hafiz Rizwan Ch. Ch. Iqbal Systems Programming Lab-Database Systems-Lab

Computer Law 2 Database Systems 2 Digital Image Processing 2 Introduction to Machine Learning2 Lab-Database Systems-Lab 2 Lab-Systems Programming-Lab 2 Network Security 2 Operating Systems Concept 2 Professional Practices (IT) 2 Systems Programming 2

Monday

Professional Practices (IT)

Computer Law

N-15
CS-Jawad Shafi

N-17
CS-Muhammad Sharjeel

C-5

PC Lab-A
CS-Dr. Ghulam Mahdi Introduction to Machine Learning

PC Lab-A
CS-Rana Muhammad Ajmal Digital Image Processing

Wednesday

Operating Systems Concept

Network Security

C-6
CS-Dr. Ghulam Mahdi Introduction to Machine Learning

N-11
CS-Jawad Shafi CS-Muhammad Sharjeel

N-14
CS-Hafiz Rizwan Iqbal

C-5
CS-Amil Rohani Dar

Thursday

Operating Systems Concept

Network Security

Database Systems

Lab-Systems Programming-Lab

C-15
CS-Hafiz Rizwan Iqbal

N-16

N-20

C-13
CS-Rana Muhammad Ajmal Digital Image Processing

PC Lab-GP

Friday

Database Systems

N-9

C-15

Lessons/week

20

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BCS-A (Semester 7) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
CS-Fareeha Iftikhar

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Artificial Intelligence

Artificial Intelligence 2 Automata Theory 2 Human Computer Interaction 2 Lab-Human Computer Interaction-Lab 2 Software Engineering-II 2

N-9
CS-Sobia Zaheer CS-Dr. Mudasser Naseer

Tuesday

Software Engineering-II

Automata Theory

N-15

N-5
CS-Fareeha Iftikhar

Wednesday

CS-Dr. Muhammad CS-Muhammad Salman Khan Mohsin Mehdi Human Computer Interaction Lab-Human Computer Interaction-Lab

Artificial Intelligence

N-1

PC Lab-GP

N-3
CS-Dr. Mudasser Naseer CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi Lab-Human Computer Interaction-Lab

Thursday

Automata Theory

N-3
CS-Dr. Muhammad CS-Sobia Zaheer Salman Khan

PC Lab-C

Friday

Human Computer Interaction

Software Engineering-II

N-15

N-4

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BCS-B (Semester 7) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

CS-Fareeha Iftikhar CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi

Monday

Artificial Intelligence

Lab-Human Computer Interaction-Lab

Artificial Intelligence 2 Automata Theory 2 Human Computer Interaction 2 Lab-Human Computer Interaction-Lab 2 Software Engineering-II 2

N-10
CS-Dr. Mudasser Naseer

PC Lab-GP
CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi Lab-Human Computer Interaction-Lab

Tuesday

Automata Theory

N-23

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics
CS-Muhammad Adnan Ashraf Software Engineering-II

Wednesday

CS-Dr. Muhammad Salman Khan Human Computer Interaction

C-6
CS-Dr. Mudasser Naseer

N-23
CS-Muhammad Adnan Ashraf Software Engineering-II

Thursday

Automata Theory

N-12
CS-Fareeha Iftikhar CS-Dr. Muhammad Salman Khan

N-19

Friday

Artificial Intelligence

Human Computer Interaction

N-16

C-13

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BCS-A (Semester 8) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
CS-M. Usman Akram

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Nadeem Ghafoor Ch.

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30
CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi Lab-Compiler Design and Construction-La b

Subjects

Count

Monday

Web Technologies

Computer Law

Compiler Design and Construction 2 Computer Law 2 Lab-Compiler Design and Construction-Lab 2 Lab-Web Technologies-Lab 2 Web Technologies 2

N-12
CS-Muhammad Haad Bodla Lab-Web Technologies-Lab

N-18
CS-Nadeem Ghafoor Ch.

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics

Tuesday

Computer Law

PC Lab-B

C-5

Wednesday

Thursday

CS-M. Usman Akram

CS-Muhammad Haad Bodla

CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi

Web Technologies

Lab-Web Compiler Design and Technologies-Lab Construction

N-2
CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi
Lab-Compiler Design and Construction-Lab

PC Lab-A

N-19

Friday

Compiler Design and Construction

N-8

PC Lab-B

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BCS-A (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Ms. Hafsa

4
1:30 - 3:00
HUM-Shazia Gulzar

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-Umer Farooq

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Entrepreneurship 2 Human Resource Management 2 Introduction to Psychology 2

Human Resource Management

Introduction to Psychology

Entrepreneurship

N-18
MS-Ms. Hafsa

N-7
MS-Umer Farooq

C-5

Tuesday

Human Resource Management

Entrepreneurship

C-15

N-21

Thursday

Wednesday

HUM-Shazia Gulzar

Friday

Introduction to Psychology

C-15

Lessons/week

6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BCS-B (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
HUM-Shazia Gulzar

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30
MS-Umer Farooq

Subjects

Count

Monday

Entrepreneurship 2 Human Resource Management 2 Introduction to Psychology 2

Introduction to Psychology

Entrepreneurship

N-5
MS-Ms. Hafsa MS-Umer Farooq

C-15

Tuesday

Human Resource Management

Entrepreneurship

N-6
HUM-Shazia Gulzar MS-Ms. Hafsa

N-22

Wednesday

Introduction to Psychology

Human Resource Management

N-20

N-1

Friday

Thursday

Lessons/week

6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BCS-C (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Dr. Muhammad Kashif Fida Introduction to Psychology

4
1:30 - 3:00
MS-Ms. Hafsa

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Entrepreneurship 2 Human Resource Management 2 Introduction to Psychology 2

Human Resource Management

C-5

N-17

Tuesday

MS-Umer Farooq

MS-Ms. Hafsa

Wednesday

Entrepreneurship

Human Resource Management

N-23
HUM-Dr. Muhammad Kashif Fida Introduction to Psychology

N-1
MS-Umer Farooq

Thursday

Entrepreneurship

N-3

C-15

Friday

Lessons/week

6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BSE-A (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
Math-Dr. Imran Ahmed Calculus and Analytical Geometry

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

CS-Dr. Qurat ul Ain EE-Syed Muhammad Nawazish Ali Fundamentals of Lab-Electric Circuits Computer Analysis I Programming

C-6
CS-Humaira Afzal

CS-Electronics I Lab
EE-Amna Arif

N-19
HUM-VF-Shahram Iqbal

Calculus and Analytical Geometry 2 Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab 2 Pakistan Studies 2

Tuesday

Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

Electric Circuits Analysis I

Islamic Studies

PC Lab-B

C-13
HUM-Shazia Aziz

N-14

CS-Dr. Qurat ul Ain EE-Amna Arif

Wednesday

Fundamentals of Computer Programming

Electric Circuits Analysis I

English Comprehension and Composition

N-13
HUM-VF-Babar Farooq

A-2
EE-Syed Muhammad Nawazish Ali Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I

N-10
HUM-VF-Shahram Iqbal CS-Humaira Afzal

Thursday

Pakistan Studies

Islamic Studies

Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

C-6
HUM-Shazia Aziz

CS-Electronics I Lab
Math-Dr. Imran Ahmed

N-15

PC Lab-GP
HUM-VF-Babar Farooq

Friday

English Calculus and Comprehension and Analytical Geometry Composition

Pakistan Studies

N-5

N-13

A-5

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BSE-B (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
CS-Dr. Qurat ul Ain

1
8:30 - 10:00
EE-Abdul Moeed Amjad

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
Math-Dr. Imran Ahmed Calculus and Analytical Geometry

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I

Fundamentals of Computer Programming

CS-Electronics I Lab

C-6
CS-Dr. Qurat ul Ain HUM-VF-Shahram Iqbal Fundamentals of Computer Programming EE-Abdul Moeed Amjad Electric Circuits Analysis I

C-13

Calculus and Analytical Geometry 2 Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab 2 Pakistan Studies 2

Tuesday

Monday

Islamic Studies

N-4

N-14

C-6

Wednesday

CS-Muhammad Aksam Iftikhar

HUM-Dr. Mudassar Mahmood AHmad

Lab-Fundamentals English of Computer Comprehension and Programming-Lab Composition

PC Lab-C

N-1
HUM-VF-Shahram Iqbal EE-Abdul Moeed Amjad Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I

Thursday

HUM-Dr. Mudassar HUM-VF-Babar Mahmood AHmad Farooq English Comprehension and Composition

Pakistan Studies

Islamic Studies

N-6
Math-Dr. Imran Ahmed

N-11
EE-Abdul Moeed Amjad Electric Circuits Analysis I HUM-VF-Babar Farooq

N-15

CS-Electronics I Lab
CS-Muhammad Aksam Iftikhar Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

Friday

Calculus and Analytical Geometry

Pakistan Studies

N-9

C-15

D-6

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BSE-C (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
CS-Dr. Rao M. Adeel Nawab Fundamentals of Computer Programming

1
8:30 - 10:00
HUM-Tayyaba Nishat

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

English Comprehension and Composition

N-6
EE-Amna Arif

N-20
CS-Muhammad Adnan Ashraf Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab EE-Syed Muhammad Nawazish Ali Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I

Calculus and Analytical Geometry 2 Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab 2 Pakistan Studies 2

Tuesday

Monday

Electric Circuits Analysis I

C-13

PC Lab-C

CS-Electronics I Lab
HUM-VF-Muhamma Math-Madiha d Ijaz Qayyum Calculus and Analytical Geometry

Wednesday

CS-Dr. Rao M. Adeel HUm-VF-Saleha Nawab Fatima Fundamentals of Computer Programming

Islamic Studies

Pakistan Studies

N-5
HUM-Tayyaba Nishat English Comprehension and Composition

N-11
EE-Amna Arif

A-5
EE-Syed Muhammad Nawazish Ali Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I

N-10
HUM-VF-Muhamma d Ijaz

Thursday

Electric Circuits Analysis I

Pakistan Studies

C-5
HUm-VF-Saleha Fatima

N-10
CS-Muhammad Adnan Ashraf Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

CS-Electronics I Lab

B-5
Math-Madiha Qayyum Calculus and Analytical Geometry

Friday

Islamic Studies

C-6

PC Lab-B

C-6

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BSE-A (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
HUM-Samiya Shahzad

5
3:00 - 4:30
EE-Nauman Noor

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30
EE-Muhammad Farrukh Shahid

Subjects

Count

Pakistan Studies

Lab-Digital Logic Design

N-6

CS-DLD Lab

Digital Logic Design CS-Muhammad 2 Group Object Oriented Shahid Bhatti Concepts and Programming C-5 C-13

Tuesday

Group HUM-Maria Shamim Math-Dr. Sana 1 MS-Muhammad Javed Shakeel Aslam Multivariate Calculus Report Writing Skills

Digital Logic Design 2 Introduction to Management 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-L 2 Multivariable Calculus *2 Multivariate Calculus *2 Object Oriented Concepts and Programming 2 Pakistan Studies 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Monday

N-1

CS-Muhammad 2 Group Object Oriented Shahid Bhatti Concepts and Programming N-22

Introduction to Management

N-3
Math-Dr. Sana 1 MS-Muhammad Group Javed Shakeel Aslam Multivariate Calculus

C-15
CS-Muhammad 1 CS-Muhammad 1 Group Group Lab-Object Oriented Shahid Bhatti Object Oriented Shahid Bhatti Concepts and Concepts and Programming-Lab Programming PC Lab-C N-19 Group 2 Math-Madiha Qayyum Multivariable Calculus N-15 CS-Muhammad 1 CS-Muhammad 1 Group Group Object Oriented Lab-Object Oriented Shahid Bhatti Shahid Bhatti Concepts and Concepts and Programming Programming-Lab C-6 PC Lab-C

Wednesday

C-13

Introduction to Management

N-21
HUM-Maria Shamim HUM-Samiya Shahzad

Thursday

CS-VF-Shuja Group 2 Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab PC Lab-A

CS-VF-Shuja Group 2 Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab PC Lab-B

Report Writing Skills

Pakistan Studies

N-13

N-18
EE-Nauman Noor EE-Muhammad Farrukh Shahid

Friday

Lab-Digital Logic Design

CS-DLD Lab

Digital Logic Design Math-Madiha Group 2 Qayyum Multivariable Calculus C-15 C-5

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BSE-B (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
EE-Muzamil Ahmed Zain Lab-Digital Logic Design

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

HUM-Sadaf Fatima CS-Saba Anwar

Report Writing Skills

Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab

N-2
Math-Dr. Sana Javed HUM-VF-Mohsin Ahmad Khan

PC Lab-B
MS-Muhammad Shakeel Aslam Introduction to Management

CS-DLD Lab
EE-Muhammad Farrukh Shahid

Digital Logic Design 2 Introduction to Management 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-L 2 Multivariate Calculus 2 Object Oriented Concepts and Programming 2 Pakistan Studies 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Tuesday

Monday

Multivariate Calculus

Pakistan Studies

Digital Logic Design

C-5

N-4
CS-Saba Anwar

N-18

C-5

Wednesday

Math-Dr. Sana Javed

HUM-Sadaf Fatima MS-Muhammad Shakeel Aslam Introduction to Management

Multivariate Calculus

Object Oriented Concepts and Programming

Report Writing Skills

C-5
CS-Saba Anwar

N-14
CS-Saba Anwar

N-16

C-13

Thursday

Lab-Object Oriented Concepts and Programming-Lab

Object Oriented Concepts and Programming

PC Lab-A
EE-Muzamil Ahmed Zain

N-7
HUM-VF-Mohsin Ahmad Khan EE-Muhammad Farrukh Shahid

Friday

Lab-Digital Logic Design

Pakistan Studies

Digital Logic Design

CS-DLD Lab

D-12

N-23

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BSE-A (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
CS-Dr. Furkh Zeshan

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
CS-Saba Anwar

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Software Engineering I

Data Structures and Algorithms

C-5
CS-Abdul Jabbar Saeed Tipu Computer Organization and Assembly Language CS-Abdul Jabbar Saeed Tipu Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab Math-Dr. Muhammad Zubair

N-14
HUM-Umara Shaheen Communication Skills

Communication Skills 2 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 2 Data Structures and Algorithms 2 Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Langua 2 Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab 2 Linear Algebra 2 Software Engineering I 2

Tuesday

Monday

Linear Algebra

C-15
CS-Saba Anwar

PC Lab-B
CS-Dr. Furkh Zeshan Software Engineering I

N-18

N-15
Math-Dr. Muhammad Zubair

Wednesday

Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab

Linear Algebra

PC Lab-A
CS-Abdul Jabbar Saeed Tipu Computer Organization and Assembly Language

N-23
CS-Abdul Jabbar Saeed Tipu Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab

N-19

Thursday

C-15
CS-Saba Anwar

PC Lab-A
CS-Saba Anwar HUM-Umara Shaheen Communication Skills

Friday

Data Structures and Lab-Data Structures Algorithms and Algorithms-Lab

N-1

PC Lab-A

N-22

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BSE-B (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
HUM-Umara Shaheen

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Communication Skills Group 2 CS-VF-Shuja Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab N-3 PC Lab-A CS-Humaira Farid1 HUM-Umara Group Lab-Data Structures Shaheen and Lab-Multimedia PC Algorithms-Lab & Graphics Communication Skills CS-VF-Shuja Group 2 Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab C-15 PC Lab-C CS-Abdul Jabbar Saeed Tipu Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab CS-Abdul Jabbar Saeed Tipu CS-Dr. Ghulam Rasool CS-Humaira Afzal Math-Dr. Tariq Javed Zia

Communication Skills 2 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 2 Data Structures and Algorithms 2 Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Langua 2 Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab 2 Linear Algebra 2 Software Engineering I 2

Tuesday

Monday

Software Engineering I

Linear Algebra

N-6

N-7

Wednesday

Computer Data Structures and Organization and Algorithms Assembly Language

PC Lab-Multimedia C-15 & Graphics
CS-Humaira Farid1 CS-Humaira Afzal Group Lab-Data Structures and Algorithms-Lab PC Lab-B Software Engineering I

C-15
CS-Dr. Ghulam Rasool Data Structures and Algorithms
Math-Dr. Tariq Javed Zia

Thursday

Linear Algebra

N-8
CS-Abdul Jabbar Saeed Tipu CS-Abdul Jabbar Saeed Tipu Computer Organization and Assembly Language

N-19

N-8

Friday

Lab-Computer Organization and Assembly Language-Lab

PC Lab-B

N-3

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BSE-A (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
CS-Dr. Adnan Ahmad

4
1:30 - 3:00
CS-Muhammad Hussnain Lab-Database Systems-Lab

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Umema Hani

6
4:30 - 6:00
EE-Saqib Salah ud Din Computer Architecture

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Computer Architecture Database Systems Lab-Database Systems-Lab Lab-Software Construction-Lab Operating Systems Concepts Professional Practices IT Software Construction

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Operating Systems Concepts

Professional Practices IT

N-2
CS-Muhammad Hussnain Lab-Database Systems-Lab

PC Lab-A

C-5
CS-Dr. Adnan Ahmad Operating Systems Concepts

N-8
CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi Lab-Software Construction-Lab

Tuesday

PC Lab-A
CS-Dr. Ijaz Ahmed

C-6
CS-Muhammad Mohsin Mehdi Lab-Software Construction-Lab

PC Lab-C
CS-Muhammad Hussnain

Wednesday

Software Construction

Database Systems

N-9
CS-Umema Hani

PC Lab-A

C-15
CS-Muhammad Hussnain

Thursday

Professional Practices IT

Database Systems

C-5
CS-Dr. Ijaz Ahmed

C-5
EE-Saqib Salah ud Din Computer Architecture

Friday

Software Construction

N-23

C-13

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BSE-B (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
CS-Muhammad Hussnain

4
1:30 - 3:00
EE-Saqib Salah ud Din Computer Architecture

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Computer Architecture Database Systems Lab-Database Systems-Lab Lab-Software Construction-Lab Operating Systems Concepts Professional Practices IT Software Construction

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Lab-Database Systems-Lab

PC Lab-A
CS-Dr. Adnan Ahmad Operating Systems Concepts

C-15
CS-Umema Hani CS-Muhammad Hussnain Lab-Database Systems-Lab EE-Saqib Salah ud Din Computer Architecture

Tuesday

Professional Practices IT

N-3

N-12
CS-Adil Farooq

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics C-6
CS-Muhammad Hussnain

Wednesday

CS-Dr. Adnan Ahmad Operating Systems Concepts

Software Construction

Database Systems

C-13
CS-Adil Farooq

C-5

C-15
CS-Muhammad Hussnain

Thursday

Lab-Software Construction-Lab

Database Systems

PC Lab-GP
CS-Adil Farooq CS-Adil Farooq

C-5
CS-Umema Hani

Friday

Software Construction

Lab-Software Construction-Lab

Professional Practices IT

C-5

PC Lab-GP

C-5

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BSE-A (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
STAT-Dr. Farukh Shahzad

1
8:30 - 10:00
CS-Sobia Zaheer

3
11:30 - 1:00
CS-Dr. Muhammad Hasanain Ch.

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-M. Usman Akram

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Software Requirement Engineering

Computer Statistics and Communication and Probability Theory Networks

Web Technologies

C-13

C-15

C-13

N-14

Computer Communication and Networks 2 Enterprenuership 2 Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab 2 Lab-Web Technologies-Lab 2 Software Requirement Engineering 2 Statistics and Probability Theory 2 Web Technologies 2

Tuesday
STAT-Dr. Farukh Shahzad Statistics and Probability Theory

Monday

CS-Sobia Zaheer

Wednesday

CS-M. Usman Akram

MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar

Software Requirement Engineering

Web Technologies

Enterprenuership

C-13

N-7

N-4
CS-Muhammad Haad Bodla Lab-Web Technologies-Lab

N-5

Thursday

CS-Dr. Muhammad CS-Usman Ashraf Hasanain Ch. Khan Computer Lab-Computer Communication and Communication and Networks Networks-Lab

N-13
MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar CS-Muhammad Haad Bodla Lab-Web Technologies-Lab

PC Lab-B

PC Lab-GP
CS-Usman Ashraf Khan Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab

Friday

Enterprenuership

C-5

PC Lab-B

PC Lab-C

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BSE-B (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

CS-Dr. Muhammad CS-Sobia Zaheer Hasanain Ch.

Computer Communication and Networks

Software Requirement Engineering

C-5
STAT-Dr. Farukh Shahzad Statistics and Probability Theory

N-8
CS-Muhammad Haad Bodla Lab-Web Technologies-Lab

Computer Communication and Networks 2 Enterprenuership 2 Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab 2 Lab-Web Technologies-Lab 2 Software Requirement Engineering 2 Statistics and Probability Theory 2 Web Technologies 2

Tuesday

Monday

N-14

PC Lab-C
CS-Usman Ashraf Khan Lab-Computer Communication and Networks-Lab

Wednesday

CS-Dr. Muhammad CS-M. Usman Hasanain Ch. Akram Computer Communication and Web Technologies Networks

N-16
CS-M. Usman Akram

N-5
CS-Usman Ashraf Khan CS-Sobia Zaheer

PC Lab-C
MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar

Thursday

Lab-Computer Web Technologies Communication and Networks-Lab

Software Requirement Engineering

Enterprenuership

N-8
CS-Muhammad Haad Bodla

PC Lab-GP
STAT-Dr. Farukh Shahzad Statistics and Probability Theory

N-14
MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar

C-6

Friday

Lab-Web Technologies-Lab

Enterprenuership

PC Lab-A

N-19

C-6

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BCE-A (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
HUM-Maryam Jahangir

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
HUM-VF-Farooq Abdulah

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

English Comprehension and Composition

Islamic Studies

A-5
Math-Dr. Imran Ahmed Calculus and Analytic Geometry Phy-Dr. Muhammad Yaseen Applied Physics for Engineers CS-Atif Saeed

N-4
HUM-VF-Farooq Abdulah

Applied Physics for Engineers 2 Calculus and Analytic Geometry 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Applied Physics for Engineers 2 Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming 2

Tuesday

Monday

Introduction to Computer Programming

Islamic Studies

A-7

A-6
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Yaseen Applied Physics for Engineers

A-3
CS-Atif Saeed

A-5

Wednesday

Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming

A-5
HUM-Maryam Jahangir Math-Dr. Imran Ahmed

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics

Thursday

English Calculus and Comprehension and Analytic Geometry Composition

A-5

B-5
CS-Atif Saeed

Dr. Muhammad Yaseen / Dr. Ishrat Sultana

Friday

Lab-Applied Physics for Engineers

Introduction to Computer Programming

Applied Physics Lab

A-3

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BCE-A (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Muhammad Nafees

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Humera Faisal

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I

Algorithms and Data Structures

Electronics Lab-I
HUM-VF-Mohsin Ahmad Khan

B-6
Math-Dr. Saira Waheed Multivariable Calculus EE-Muhammad Nafees Electric Circuits Analysis I

Algorithms and Data Structures 2 Digital Logic Design 2 Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 Multivariable Calculus 2 Pakistan Studies 2

Tuesday

Monday

Pakistan Studies

B-5

A-2
EE-Muzamil Ahmed Zain EE-Syed Junaid Akhtar

B-5

Wednesday

Math-Dr. Saira Waheed Multivariable Calculus

Lab-Digital Logic Design

Digital Logic Design

A-7
CS-Humera Faisal

MPI - VLSI - DLD Lab (B-16)

A-6
EE-Syed Junaid Akhtar

Thursday

Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures

Digital Logic Design

PC Lab-C
HUM-VF-Mohsin Ahmad Khan CS-Humera Faisal

A-5
EE-Muhammad Nafees Electric Circuits Analysis I

Friday

Pakistan Studies

Algorithms and Data Structures

A-5

N-6

A-6

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BCE-A (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
EE-Ameer Hamza

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
CS-Adil Farooq

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Computer Applications in Engineering

Lab-Object Oriented Programming

A-7
EE-Sara Sajid

PC Lab-C
Math-Dr. Muhammad Younas Differential Equations

Computer Applications in Engineering 2 Differential Equations 2 Electronics I 2 Lab-Computer Applications in Engineering 2 Lab-Electronics I 2 Lab-Object Oriented Programming 2 Linear Algebra 2 Object Oriented Programming 2

Tuesday

Monday

Lab-Electronics I

Electronics Lab-I

A-2
Math-Dr. CS-Adil Farooq Muhammad Younas Differential Equations Object Oriented Programming Math-Dr. Tariq Javed EE-Dr. Muhammad Zia Naeem Awais

Wednesday

Linear Algebra

Electronics I

A-7
CS-Adil Farooq Math-Dr. Tariq Javed Zia

A-5

B-5
EE-Salman Mazhar

A-5

Thursday

Object Oriented Programming

Linear Algebra

Lab-Computer Applications in Engineering

N-1

A-3
EE-Ameer Hamza

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics
EE-Dr. Muhammad Naeem Awais

Friday

Computer Applications in Engineering

Electronics I

B-5

B-6

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BCE-A (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
CS-Humaira Farid

6
4:30 - 6:00
EE-Muhammad Shoaib Perveiz Probability Methods in Engineering

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Database Systems

A-5
EE-Muhammad Nafees

A-6
EE-Muhammad Babar Ali Electric Circuits Analysis II EE-Dr. Muhammad Naeem Awais

Database Systems 2 Electric Circuits Analysis II 2 Electronics II 2 Lab-Database Systems 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis II 2 Lab-Electronics II 2 Probability Methods in Engineering 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Tuesday

Monday

Lab-Electronics II

Electronics II

Electronics Lab-I
CS-Humaira Farid

A-3

A-3
EE-Dr. Muhammad Naeem Awais

Wednesday

Lab-Database Systems

Electronics II

PC Lab-GP
HUM-Memoona Idris CS-Humaira Farid EE-Muhammad Babar Ali Electric Circuits Analysis II

A-5
EE-Muhammad Shoaib Perveiz Probability Methods in Engineering

Thursday

Report Writing Skills Database Systems

A-7
HUM-Memoona Idris

A-3
EE-Salman Mazhar

A-7

N-5

Friday

Report Writing Skills

Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis II

B-5

Electronics Lab-II

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BCE-A (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Computer Organization Engineering Economics Lab-Numerical Computations Lab-Signals and Systems Numerical Computations Operating Systems Concepts Signals and Systems

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Math-Dr. Saad Ihsan CS-Jawad Shafi Butt

Monday

Numerical Computations

Operating Systems Concepts

A-3

A-3
EE-Dr. Umer Farooq Math-Dr. Saad Ihsan MS-VF-Muhammad Butt Shahid Numerical Computations Engineering Economics

Tuesday

Computer Organization

A-7
EE-Arsla Khan

A-5
CS-Jawad Shafi

N-5

Wednesday

Signals and Systems

Operating Systems Concepts

B-6
EE-Arsla Khan

N-6
EE-Dr. Umer Farooq MS-VF-Muhammad Shahid Computer Organization Engineering Economics

Thursday

Lab-Signals and Systems

N Lab
EE-Arsla Khan Math-Dr. Saad Ihsan Butt

A-3

N-5

Friday

Signals and Systems

Lab-Numerical Computations

B-6

N Lab

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BCE-A (Semester 6) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
EE-Arsla Khan

6
4:30 - 6:00
EE-Ali Raza

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Digital Signal Processing

Lab-Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing

A-7
EE-Ayesha Naz EE-Dr. Mirza Tariq Hamayun

MPI - VLSI - DLD Lab (B-16)
EE-Saqib Salah ud EE-Muhammad Din Babar Ali Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing Data Communication and Computer Networks

Tuesday

Control Systems 2 Data Communication and Computer Networks 2 Digital Signal Processing 2 Lab-Control Systems 2 Lab-Data Communication and Computer Networks 2 Lab-Digital Signal Processing 2 Lab-Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing 2 Lab-Principles of Communication2 Systems Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing 2 Principles of Communication Systems 2

Monday

Lab-Principles of Communication Systems

Control Systems

Communication Lab (B-12)
EE-Salman Javed

N-2
EE-Assad Ali

A-2

B-6

Wednesday

Lab-Control Systems

Lab-Digital Signal Processing

Control - Measurement Lab (A-13)
EE-Dr. Sobia Baig EE-Arsla Khan

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab (B-7)
EE-Dr. Mirza Tariq Hamayun EE-Muhammad Babar Ali Data Communication and Computer Networks

Thursday

Principles of Communication Systems

Digital Signal Processing

Control Systems

A-5
EE-Dr. Sobia Baig

N-5

C-15
EE-Yasir Jameel Rathor

B-6
EE-Saqib Salah ud Din Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing

Friday

Principles of Communication Systems

Lab-Data Communication and Computer Networks

A-2

N Lab

B-6

Lessons/week

20

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BCE-A (Semester 7) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
EE-Ahmed Muddassir Systems Programming

1
8:30 - 10:00
Nauman Hafeez Moazzam Ali

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
EE-Nauman Hafeez

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Computer Architecture Digital System Design Lab-Computer Architecture Lab-Digital System Design Lab-Systems Programming Software Engineering Systems Programming

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Digital System Design

Lab-Digital System Design

B-6
EE-Nauman Hafeez

B-5
EE-Yasir Jameel Rathor

Communication Lab (B-12)
CS-Muhammad Adnan Ashraf Software Engineering

Tuesday

Computer Architecture

Lab-Systems Programming

B-5

PC Lab-D

A-6
CS-Muhammad Adnan Ashraf Software Engineering

Sara Sajid / Moazzam Ali

Wednesday

Lab-Computer Architecture

N Lab
Nauman Hafeez Moazzam Ali Digital System Design EE-Ahmed Muddassir Systems Programming EE-Nauman Hafeez

A-6

Thursday

Computer Architecture

A-2

N-5

A-2

Friday

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BCE-A (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Tuesday

EE-Dr. Muhammad Withdrawn Course Naeem Shehzad Real Time Embedded Systems Digital System Design

EE-Yasir Jameel Rathor

Computer Architecture 2 Digital System Design 2 Lab-Digital System Design 2 Lab-Real Time Embedded Systems 2 Lab-Web Engineering 2 Project Planning and Management 2 Real Time Embedded Systems 2 Web Engineering 2

Monday

Lab-Real Time Embedded Systems

A-6
MS-VF-Altaf Ali CS-Muhammad Haad Bodla

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab (B-7)
EE-Dr. Muhammad EE-Muhammad Naeem Shehzad Shoaib Perveiz Real Time Embedded Systems Computer Architecture

Wednesday

Project Planning and Management

Lab-Web Engineering

A-7

PC Lab-D
Withdrawn Course

B-5

A-3
EE-Muhammad Shoaib Perveiz Computer Architecture CS-Muhammad Adnan Ashraf

Thursday

Lab-Digital System Design

Web Engineering

A-2
MS-VF-Altaf Ali Withdrawn Course CS-Muhammad Adnan Ashraf

A-2

Friday

Project Planning and Management

Digital System Design

Web Engineering

A-6

A-2

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BEE-A (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Phy-Dr. Yasir Rafique

1
8:30 - 10:00
HUM-Maryam Jahangir

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
EE-Ayesha Ali

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

English Applied Physics for Comprehension and Engineers Composition

Engineering Mechanics and Thermodynamics

A-6
Math-Maqsood Ahmad Calculus and Analytic Geometry

A-6
EE-Ayesha Ali

A-2
Dr. Yasir Rafique / Mahrukh Bokhari

Applied Physics for Engineers 2 Calculus and Analytic Geometry 2 Engineering Mechanics and Thermodynamics 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Applied Physics for Engineers 2 Lab-Engineering Drawing 2

Tuesday

Monday

Engineering Mechanics and Thermodynamics

Lab-Applied Physics for Engineers

A-3

A-3
HUM-Maryam Jahangir

Applied Physics Lab
HUM-VF-Farooq Abdulah

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Yasir Rafique

English Applied Physics for Comprehension and Engineers Composition

Islamic Studies

A-5

N-17
Math-Maqsood Ahmad Calculus and Analytic Geometry

B-6
HUM-VF-Farooq Abdulah

Thursday

Islamic Studies

A-5
EE-Sabeen Amin

A-6

Friday

Lab-Engineering Drawing

PC Lab-D

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BEE-A (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Math-Dr. Saira Waheed

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

HUM-Kaneez Fatima EE-Assad Ali

Multivariable Calculus

Pakistan Studies

Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I

A-3

N-10

Electronics Lab-I
Math-Dr. Adeel Farooq

Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis I 2 Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Linear Algebra 2 Multivariable Calculus 2 Pakistan Studies 2

Monday

HUM-Kaneez Fatima CS-Mehwish Fatima

Tuesday

Pakistan Studies

Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming

Linear Algebra

N-7

PC Lab-A
Math-Dr. Saira Waheed Multivariable Calculus

B-5
Math-Dr. Adeel Farooq

CS-Mehwish Fatima EE-Hasnain Kashif

Wednesday

Introduction to Computer Programming

Electric Circuits Analysis I

Linear Algebra

A-3

A-7

A-7
CS-Mehwish Fatima

A-5

Thursday

Introduction to Computer Programming

C-13
EE-Hasnain Kashif

Friday

Electric Circuits Analysis I

A-3

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BEE-A (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Math-Dr. Muhammad Younas

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
EE-Masood Ahmad Jaffar Probability Methods in Engineering

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Differential Equations

B-6
Math-Dr. EE-Dr. Muhammad Muhammad Younas Naeem Shehzad Differential Equations

N-Hall
CS-Muhammad Shahid Bhatti

Differential Equations 2 Digital Logic Design 2 Electronics I 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Electronics I 2 Lab-Object Oriented Programming 2 Object Oriented Programming 2 Probability Methods in Engineering 2

Tuesday

Monday

Electronics I

Lab-Object Oriented Programming

B-5
EE-Sabeen Amin

A-5

PC Lab-B

Wednesday

EE-Dr. Muhammad CS-Muhammad Naeem Shehzad Shahid Bhatti Object Oriented Programming

Lab-Electronics I

Electronics I

Electronics Lab-I
Asif Ali / Dr. Khurram Bhatti

B-6
CS-Muhammad Shahid Bhatti Object Oriented Programming

A-3
EE-Sabeen Amin

Thursday

Digital Logic Design

Lab-Digital Logic Design

N-16
EE-Masood Ahmad Asif Ali / Dr. Khurram Jaffar Bhatti

A-3

MPI - VLSI - DLD Lab (B-16)

Friday

Probability Methods Digital Logic Design in Engineering

N-6

A-5

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BEE-A (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Math-Dr. Saad Ihsan Butt

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Numerical Computations

PC Lab-GP
Math-Dr. Saad Ihsan EE-Abdul Moeed Butt Amjad Numerical Computations EE-Usman Iqbal

Electric Circuits Analysis II 2 Electromagnetic Theory 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis II 2 Lab-Numerical Computations 2 Lab-Signals and Systems 2 Numerical Computations 2 Power Distribution and Utilization2 Signals and Systems 2

Tuesday

Monday

Power Distribution Signals and Systems and Utilization

B-5
EE-Aamer Bilal Asghar

A-6
EE-Dr. Mubeen Masood Electromagnetic Theory

A-6
EE-Usman Iqbal

Wednesday

Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis II

Signals and Systems

Electronics Lab-II
EE-Dr. Mubeen Masood Electromagnetic Theory EE-Abdul Moeed Amjad Power Distribution and Utilization EE-Usman Iqbal

A-2

B-5
EE-Aamer Bilal Asghar Electric Circuits Analysis II

Thursday

Lab-Signals and Systems

N-Hall

D-2

N Lab
Math-Dr. Saad Ihsan Butt

B-5
EE-Aamer Bilal Asghar Electric Circuits Analysis II

Friday

Numerical Computations

N-2

A-7

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BEE-A (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
EE-Usman Iqbal

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Ayesha Ali

4
1:30 - 3:00
Masood Ahmad Jaffar / Dr. Khurram Bhatti Electronics II

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Digital Signal Processing

Electric Machines

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab B-5 (B-7)
EE-Masood Ahmad Jaffar EE-Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Asif Digital Signal Processing

A-6
EE-Salman Javed

Tuesday

Digital Signal Processing 2 Electric Machines 2 Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation 2 Electronics II 2 Lab-Digital Signal Processing 2 Lab-Electric Machines 2 Lab-Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation 2 Lab-Electronics II 2 Lab-Principles of Communication2 Systems Principles of Communication Systems 2

Monday

Lab-Electronics II

Lab-Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation

Electronics Lab-II

A-2
EE-Ayesha Ali

Control - Measurement Lab (A-13)

Wednesday

EE-Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Asif Digital Signal Processing

Electric Machines

Masood Ahmad EE-Dr. Mubeen Jaffar / Dr. Khurram Masood Bhatti Principles of Electronics II Communication Systems

B-6
EE-Dr. Mubeen Masood Principles of Communication Systems

A-3

A-2
EE-Ayesha Ali

B-6
EE-Aamer Bilal Asghar Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation

Thursday

Lab-Electric Machines

A-6
EE-Ayesha Naz

Machine Lab (B-15)
EE-Aamer Bilal Asghar

A-2

Friday

Electrical Lab-Principles of Communication Systems Measurements and Instrumentation

Communication Lab (B-12)

A-6

Lessons/week

20

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BTE-A (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
HUM-Shazia Aziz

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

HUM-VF-Muhamma Dr. Salman Naeem Khan / Dr. Abdul d Qasim Sattar

English Comprehension and Composition

Islamic Studies

Lab-Applied Physics for Engineers

A-5
EE-Yasser Majeed Siddiqi Engineering Mechanics and Thermodynamics

A-2
HUM-VF-Muhamma d Qasim

Applied Physics Lab

Applied Physics for Engineers 2 Calculus and Analytic Geometry 2 Engineering Mechanics and Thermodynamics 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Applied Physics for Engineers 2 Lab-Engineering Drawing 2

Tuesday

Monday

Islamic Studies

A-6

D-6

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Salman Naeem Khan

Group Math-Maqsood 1 Ahmad Calculus and Analytic Geometry B-5 Applied Physics for Engineers

A-3
EE-Yasser Majeed Siddiqi Engineering Mechanics and Thermodynamics HUM-Shazia Aziz

Group Math-Maqsood 2 Ahmad Calculus and Analytic Geometry D-111 EE-Yasser Majeed Siddiqi

Thursday

English Comprehension and Composition

Lab-Engineering Drawing

B-6

A-6

PC Lab-B

Math-Maqsood 1 Phy-Dr. Salman Group Ahmad Naeem Khan Calculus and Analytic Geometry A-5 Applied Physics for Engineers Math-Maqsood 2 Group Ahmad Calculus and Analytic Geometry A-2 D-111

Friday

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BTE-A (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
CS-Humera Faisal

4
1:30 - 3:00
Math-Dr. Saira Waheed Multivariable Calculus

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
Math-Dr. Adeel Farooq

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Introduction to Computer Programming

Linear Algebra

A-6
CS-Humera Faisal

A-7
HUM-Kaneez Fatima

A-3
Math-Dr. Adeel Farooq

Electric Circuits Analysis - I 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis - I 2 Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Linear Algebra 2 Multivariable Calculus 2 Pakistan Studies 2

Tuesday

Monday

Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming

Pakistan Studies

Linear Algebra

PC Lab-GP
EE-Inam Ullah Khan

N-4
EE-Zulfiqar Khalid

A-5

Wednesday

Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis - I

Electric Circuits Analysis - I

Electronics Lab-I
Math-Dr. Saira Waheed Multivariable Calculus

A-3
HUM-Kaneez Fatima

Thursday

Pakistan Studies

A-7
CS-Humera Faisal

N-3
EE-Zulfiqar Khalid

Friday

Introduction to Computer Programming

Electric Circuits Analysis - I

A-7

A-6

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BTE-A (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
CS-Ayesha Sadiq

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Sara Sajid

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
EE-Wajeeha Khan

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Object Oriented Programming

Lab-Digital Logic Design

Digital Logic Design

PC Lab-B
CS-Ayesha Sadiq EE-Wajeeha Khan

MPI - VLSI - DLD Lab (B-16)
Math-Dr. Abdul Jawad Numerical Computations

N-2

Differential Equations 2 Digital Logic Design 2 Electronics I 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Electronics I 2 Lab-Numerical Computations 2 Lab-Object Oriented Programming 2 Numerical Computations 2 Object Oriented Programming 2

Tuesday

Monday

Object Oriented Programming

Digital Logic Design

B-6

A-2

A-6
EE-Amna Arif Math-Dr. Muhammad Yousaf Differential Equations

Math-Dr. Abdul Jawad

Wednesday

Lab-Numerical Computations

Electronics I

PC Lab-D
CS-Ayesha Sadiq

D-110
Math-Dr. EE-Amna Arif Muhammad Yousaf Differential Equations

N-5
Math-Dr. Abdul Jawad Numerical Computations

Thursday

Object Oriented Programming

Electronics I

B-5

A-2
EE-Fahad Khan

N-5

A-5

Friday

Lab-Electronics I

Electronics Lab-I

Lessons/week

18

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BTE-B (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
Math-Dr. Abdul Jawad

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
Math-Dr. Abdul Jawad Numerical Computations

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Math-Dr. EE-Saad Aslam Muhammad Yousaf Differential Equations

Lab-Numerical Computations

Electronics I

PC Lab-GP
EE-Saad Aslam Math-Dr. Abdul Jawad Numerical Computations

A-5
CS-Ayesha Sadiq

D-10

B-5

Differential Equations 2 Digital Logic Design 2 Electronics I 2 Lab-Digital Logic Design 2 Lab-Electronics I 2 Lab-Numerical Computations 2 Lab-Object Oriented Programming 2 Numerical Computations 2 Object Oriented Programming 2

Tuesday

Monday

Electronics I

Object Oriented Programming

A-2

A-5
CS-Ayesha Sadiq

N-Hall
EE-Wajeeha Khan

Wednesday

Math-Dr. Muhammad Yousaf Differential Equations

Lab-Object Oriented Programming

Digital Logic Design

B-5
EE-Sara Sajid

PC Lab-A
EE-Wajeeha Khan

A-6

Thursday

Lab-Digital Logic Design

Digital Logic Design

MPI - VLSI - DLD Lab (B-16)
CS-Ayesha Sadiq EE-Saad Aslam

B-5

Friday

Object Oriented Programming

Lab-Electronics I

A-7

Electronics Lab-II

Lessons/week

18

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BTE-A (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Mian Ahmed Yaser

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
EE-Salman Mazhar

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30
EE-Syed Ahmed Faran Probability Methods in Engineering

Subjects

Count

Electric Circuits Analysis II

Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis II

D-5
EE-Tabassum Nawaz Bajwa

Electronics Lab-II
EE-Mian Ahmed Yaser Electric Circuits Analysis II

B-6
EE-Dr. Asim Ali Khan Electromagnetic Theory

Electric Circuits Analysis II 2 Electromagnetic Theory 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis II 2 Lab-Signals and Systems 2 Power Distribution and Utilization2 Probability Methods in Engineering 2 Signals and Systems 2

Tuesday

Monday

Lab-Signals and Systems

N Lab

B-6
EE-Dr. Ejaz Ahmad Ansari EE-Syed Ahmed Faran

A-7
EE-Salman Ijaz

Wednesday

Signals and Systems

Probability Methods Power Distribution in Engineering and Utilization

N-Hall
EE-Dr. Ejaz Ahmad Ansari

B-5
EE-Salman Ijaz

B-6

Thursday

Signals and Systems

Power Distribution and Utilization

B-5
EE-Dr. Asim Ali Khan

A-3

Friday

Electromagnetic Theory

N-1

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BTE-B (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Tabassum Nawaz Bajwa

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
EE-Dr. Asim Ali Khan Electromagnetic Theory

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Signals and Systems

A-2
EE-Salman Mazhar

A-6
EE-Syed Ahmed Faran Probability Methods in Engineering

Electric Circuits Analysis II 2 Electromagnetic Theory 2 Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis II 2 Lab-Signals and Systems 2 Power Distribution and Utilization2 Probability Methods in Engineering 2 Signals and Systems 2

Tuesday

Monday

Lab-Electric Circuits Analysis II

Electronics Lab-II
EE-Tabassum Nawaz Bajwa

A-5
EE-Syed Ahmed Faran Probability Methods in Engineering

Wednesday

Lab-Signals and Systems

N Lab
EE-Farooq-e-Azam EE-Dr. Asim Ali Khan Electric Circuits Analysis II Electromagnetic Theory EE-Tabassum Nawaz Bajwa

A-6
EE-Salman Ijaz

Thursday

Signals and Systems

Power Distribution and Utilization

B-6
EE-Salman Ijaz EE-Farooq-e-Azam

A-6

B-6

A-7

Friday

Power Distribution and Utilization

Electric Circuits Analysis II

B-5

A-7

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BTE-A (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
EE-Taimoor Naeem

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
EE-Zaid Ahmad

5
3:00 - 4:30
EE-Syed Ahmed Faran Analog Communicati on Systems

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Analog Communication Systems

Electronics II

Communication Lab (B-12)
EE-Dr. Khurram Ali

A-5

A-2
EE-Syed Ahmed Faran Analog Communicati on Systems

Tuesday

Algorithms and Data Structures 2 Analog Communication Systems 2 Digital Signal Processing 2 Electric Machines 2 Electronics II 2 Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures 2 Lab-Analog Communication Systems 2 Lab-Digital Signal Processing 2 Lab-Electric Machines 2 Lab-Electronics II 2

Monday

Digital Signal Processing

N-6
EE-Taimoor Naeem EE-Nisma Saleem

A-7
CS-Imran Latif

Wednesday

Lab-Electronics II

Lab-Electric Machines

Algorithms and Data Structures

Electronics Lab-II
EE-Zaid Ahmad CS-Imran Latif

Machine Lab (B-15)
EE-Nisma Saleem CS-Imran Latif

A-2

Thursday

Electronics II

Algorithms and Data Electric Machines Structures

Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures

A-7

B-6
EE-Nisma Saleem

N-4
EE-Dr. Khurram Ali

PC Lab-A
EE-Assad Ali

Friday

Electric Machines

Digital Signal Processing

Lab-Digital Signal Processing

A-6

N-2

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab (B-7)

Lessons/week

20

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BTE-B (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
EE-Haad Akmal

1
8:30 - 10:00
EE-Nisma Saleem

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Electric Machines

Lab-Electronics II

Group 1 EE-Waheeb Ahmad CS-Imran Latif Algorithms and Data Butt Structures B-6 Analog Communicati on Systems Group 2 CS-VF-Ghulam Jilani Algorithms and Data Structures A-3 D-9 Group 1 CS-Imran Latif Group 1 Algorithms and Data Structures B-6 CS-VF-Ghulam Jilani Group 2 Algorithms and Data Structures A-3

B-5
EE-Dr. Khurram Ali

Electronics Lab-II
CS-Imran Latif

Tuesday

Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures Digital Signal Processing

Algorithms and Data Structures 2 Analog Communication Systems 2 Digital Signal Processing 2 Electric Machines 2 Electronics II 2 Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures 2 Lab-Analog Communication Systems 2 Lab-Digital Signal Processing 2 Lab-Electric Machines 2 Lab-Electronics II 2

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics

A-5
EE-Nisma Saleem EE-Zaid Ahmad

EE-Taimoor Naeem

Wednesday

Electric Machines

Electronics II

Lab-Analog Communication Systems

CS-VF-Ghulam Jilani

Group 2

Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures

A-6
EE-Waheeb Ahmad Butt Analog Communicati on Systems EE-Assad Ali

B-5

Communication Lab (B-12)
EE-Zaid Ahmad

PC Lab-B

Thursday

Lab-Digital Signal Processing

Electronics II

N-5
EE-Dr. Khurram Ali

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab A-2 (B-7)
EE-Syed Muhammad Nawazish Ali

Friday

Digital Signal Processing

Lab-Electric Machines

D-3

Machine Lab (B-15)

Lessons/week

20

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BTE-A (Semester 6) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Salman Javed

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
EE-Yasir Jameel Rathor

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Control Systems

Lab-Data Communication and Computer Networks

Control - Measurement Lab (A-13)
EE-Usman Rafiq

N Lab
EE-Dr. Mujtaba Hussain Jaffery

Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation 2 Control Systems 2 Data Communication and Computer Networks 2 Engineering Economics 2 Lab-Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation 2 Lab-Control Systems 2 Lab-Data Communication and Computer Networks 2 Lab-Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing 2 Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing 2

Tuesday

Monday

Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing

Control Systems

A-7
EE-Ali Raza

A-7
EE-Zaid Ahmad EE-Jawad Gilani

Wednesday

Lab-Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing

Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation

Data Communication and Computer Networks

MPI - VLSI - DLD Lab (B-16)
EE-Ayesha Naz

A-7

A-3

Thursday

MS-VF-Muhammad EE-Jawad Gilani Shahid Engineering Economics Data Communication and Computer Networks

Lab-Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab N-5 (B-7)
EE-Zaid Ahmad EE-Dr. Mujtaba Hussain Jaffery EE-Usman Rafiq

A-5
MS-VF-Muhammad Shahid Engineering Economics

Friday

Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation

Control Systems

Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing

B-6

B-5

A-3

N-5

Lessons/week

18

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BTE-B (Semester 6) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Farhan Pervez

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
EE-Muhammad Farrukh Shahid Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Lab-Data Communication and Computer Networks

N Lab
EE-Usman Rafiq EE-Ali Raza

A-2
MS-VF-Muhammad Shahid Engineering Economics

Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation 2 Control Systems 2 Data Communication and Computer Networks 2 Engineering Economics 2 Lab-Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation 2 Lab-Control Systems 2 Lab-Data Communication and Computer Networks 2 Lab-Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing 2 Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing 2

Tuesday

Monday

Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing

Lab-Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing

A-3
EE-Ayesha Naz

MPI - VLSI - DLD Lab (B-16)
EE-Jawad Gilani

N-5
EE-Salman Ijaz

Wednesday

Lab-Antenna and Radio Wave Propagation

Data Communication and Computer Networks

Control Systems

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab N-2 (B-7)
EE-Salman Javed EE-Jawad Gilani

N-19
EE-Muhammad Farrukh Shahid

Thursday

Lab-Control Systems

Data Communication Antenna and Radio and Computer Wave Propagation Networks

Control - Measurement Lab (A-13)

N-22
EE-Salman Ijaz

B-5
MS-VF-Muhammad EE-Usman Rafiq Shahid Engineering Economics Microprocessor Systems and Interfacing

Friday

Control Systems

N-5

N-5

A-5

Lessons/week

18

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BTE-A (Semester 7) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Group EE-Fahad Khan 1 Optical Fiber Communication B-6

4
1:30 - 3:00
Withdrawn Course

5
3:00 - 4:30
Group 1

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

HUM-Memoona Idris EE-Jaweria Amjad

Monday

Lab-Microwave Engineering

Report Writing Skills

Digital Communication Systems

A-2
EE-Jaweria Amjad

N-16

Group Group Group MS-Muhammad 2 EE-Fahad Khan 2 EE-Dr. Ali Nawaz 2 Naveed Chohan Khan Optical Fiber Broadband Corporate Law Communication Technologies C-15 B-5 C-15 Withdrawn Group 1 EE-Dr. Muhammad Course Naeem Shehzad Microwave Engineering Real Time Embedded Systems EE-Yasir Jameel Rathor

Lab-Digital Communication Systems

Lab-Real Time Embedded Systems

Communication Lab (B-12)

A-6

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab (B-7)
EE-Dr. Muhammad Withdrawn Course Naeem Shehzad Real Time Embedded Systems Network Programming

Broadband Technologies *2 Corporate Law *2 Digital Communication Systems 2 Entrepreneurship 2 Lab-Digital Communication Systems 2 Lab-Microwave Engineering *2 Lab-Network Programming 2 Lab-Real Time Embedded Systems 2 Microwave Engineering *2 Network Programming 2 Optical Fiber Communication 2 Real Time Embedded Systems 2 Report Writing Skills 2 Telecommunication Systems Engineering 2

Tuesday Wednesday

Group EE-Fahad Khan 1 Withdrawn Group 1 MS-Umer Farooq Course Optical Fiber Microwave Communication Engineering Telecommunication D-14 Systems Entrepreneurship Group Group MS-Muhammad 2 EE-Fahad Khan 2 Engineering Naveed Chohan Optical Fiber Corporate Law Communication C-15 A-2 A-6 A-6 EE-Mian Ahmed Yaser EE-Jaweria Amjad HUM-Memoona Idris Withdrawn Course

B-5
Withdrawn Course MS-Umer Farooq

Thursday

Digital Communication Systems

Report Writing Skills

Lab-Network Programming

Network Programming

Entrepreneurship

A-3

A-7
EE-Mian Ahmed Yaser

B-6

Friday

Telecommunication Systems EE-Dr. Ali Nawaz 2 Group Engineering Khan Broadband Technologies D-5 N-4

Lessons/week

24

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BTE-B (Semester 7) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Group Group 1 EE-Jaweria Amjad HUM-Memoona Idris EE-Fahad Khan 1 Withdrawn Course Optical Fiber Lab-Microwave Engineering Communication Digital B-6 Communication Report Writing Skills Group Group Group MS-Muhammad 2 EE-Fahad Khan 2 EE-Dr. Ali Nawaz 2 Systems Naveed Chohan Khan Optical Fiber Broadband Corporate Law Communication Technologies N-4 A-7 C-15 B-5 C-15 Course HUM-Memoona Idris Withdrawn Group 1 EE-Dr. Muhammad Naeem Shehzad Microwave Engineering Report Writing Skills Real Time Embedded Systems EE-Yasir Jameel Rathor

Lab-Real Time Embedded Systems

B-6

A-6

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab (B-7)
EE-Dr. Muhammad Withdrawn Course Naeem Shehzad Real Time Embedded Systems Network Programming

Broadband Technologies *2 Corporate Law *2 Digital Communication Systems 2 Entrepreneurship 2 Lab-Digital Communication Systems 2 Lab-Microwave Engineering *2 Lab-Network Programming 2 Lab-Real Time Embedded Systems 2 Microwave Engineering *2 Network Programming 2 Optical Fiber Communication 2 Real Time Embedded Systems 2 Report Writing Skills 2 Telecommunication Systems Engineering 2

Tuesday Wednesday
EE-Mian Ahmed Yaser

Monday

Group EE-Fahad Khan 1 Withdrawn Group 1 MS-Umer Farooq Course Optical Fiber Microwave Communication Engineering Telecommunication D-14 Systems Entrepreneurship Group Group MS-Muhammad 2 EE-Fahad Khan 2 Engineering Naveed Chohan Optical Fiber Corporate Law Communication C-15 A-2 A-6 A-6 EE-Saad Aslam Withdrawn Course

B-5
Withdrawn Course MS-Umer Farooq

Thursday

Lab-Digital Communication Systems

Lab-Network Programming

Network Programming

Entrepreneurship

Communication Lab (B-12)
EE-Jaweria Amjad EE-Mian Ahmed Yaser Telecommunication Systems EE-Dr. Ali Nawaz 2 Group Engineering Khan Broadband Technologies D-5 N-4

B-6

Friday

Digital Communication Systems

A-2

Lessons/week

24

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BTE-A (Semester 8) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
EE-Fahad Khan 1 Group Optical Fiber Communication B-6

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
EE-Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Asif

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Withdrawn Course Group 1 Lab-Microwave Engineering

Group Group EE-Fahad Khan 2 EE-Dr. Ali Nawaz 2 Optical Fiber Broadband Khan Error Control Coding Communication Technologies B-5 C-15

A-5
Withdrawn Group 1 EE-Dr. Muhammad EE-Dr. Saleem Course Microwave Naeem Shehzad Akhtar Engineering Real Time Embedded Systems Wireless Communication Systems

Group 3 MS-Khuram Project Planning and Shahzad Management A-5

EE-Yasir Jameel Rathor

Tuesday

Lab-Real Time Embedded Systems

Broadband Technologies *2 Error Control Coding 2 Lab-Microwave Engineering *2 Lab-Network Programming 2 Lab-Real Time Embedded Systems 2 Microwave Engineering *2 Network Programming 2 Optical Fiber Communication *2 Project Planning and Management *2 Real Time Embedded Systems 2 Telecommunication Systems Engineering 2 Wireless Communication Systems 2

Monday

A-6
EE-Fahad Khan 1 Withdrawn Group 1 Course Group Optical Fiber Microwave Communication Engineering D-14 EE-Fahad Khan 2 Group Telecommunication Optical Fiber Systems Communication Engineering A-6 MS-Khuram Group 3 Project Planning and Shahzad Management C-15 D-10 EE-Mian Ahmed Yaser Withdrawn Course

N-9

RF- Microwave- Antena-DSP-Radar Lab (B-7)

Wednesday

EE-Dr. Muhammad Withdrawn Course Naeem Shehzad Real Time Embedded Systems Network Programming

B-5
Withdrawn Course

Thursday

Lab-Network Programming

Network Programming

EE-Mian Ahmed Yaser

EE-Dr. Saleem Akhtar Wireless Communication Systems

EE-Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Asif

Friday

Group Telecommunication EE-Dr. Ali Nawaz 2 Broadband Khan Systems Technologies Engineering N-4

Error Control Coding

D-5

N-3

A-6

Lessons/week

*20

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BTE-A (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
Withdrawn Course

5
3:00 - 4:30
Group 1

6
4:30 - 6:00
Withdrawn Course

7
6:00 - 7:30
Withdrawn Course

Subjects

Count

Monday

Lab-Microwave Engineering Network Programming Telecommunication Systems Engineering

Tuesday

Withdrawn Group 1 Course Microwave Engineering EE-Farhan Group 2 Pervez Wireless Communication Systems B-6 Withdrawn Group 1 Withdrawn Course Course Microwave Engineering Telecommunication Project Planning and Systems Management EE-Farhan Group 2 Pervez Engineering Wireless Communication Systems D-110 N-6 MS-VF-Altaf Ali

Withdrawn Course

EE-Haad Akmal

Broadband Technologies 2 Lab-Microwave Engineering *2 Lab-Network Programming 2 Microwave Engineering *2 Network Programming 2 Optical Fiber Communications 2 Project Planning and Management 2 Telecommunication Systems Engineering 2 Wireless Communication Systems 2

Lab-Network Programming

Broadband Technologies

A-2
EE-Farhan Group 1 Pervez Wireless Communication Systems B-6

Wednesday

Thursday

EE-Farhan Group 1 EE-Haad Akmal Pervez Wireless Communication Systems B-6 Optical Fiber Communications

EE-Haad Akmal

Withdrawn Course

Broadband Technologies

Network Programming

A-5
MS-VF-Altaf Ali

A-6
EE-Haad Akmal

Friday

Project Planning and Management

Optical Fiber Communications

B-6

A-5

Lessons/week

*18

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BTE-B (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
Withdrawn Course

5
3:00 - 4:30
Group 1

6
4:30 - 6:00
Withdrawn Course

7
6:00 - 7:30
Withdrawn Course

Subjects

Count

Monday

Lab-Microwave Engineering Network Programming Telecommunication Systems Engineering

Tuesday

Withdrawn Group 1 Course Microwave Engineering EE-Farhan Group 2 Pervez Wireless Communication Systems B-6 Withdrawn Group 1 Withdrawn Course Course Microwave Engineering Telecommunication Systems EE-Farhan Group 2 Pervez Engineering Wireless Communication Systems N-6 MS-Namrah

Withdrawn Course

EE-Haad Akmal

Broadband Technologies 2 Lab-Microwave Engineering *2 Lab-Network Programming 2 Microwave Engineering *2 Network Programming 2 Optical Fiber Communications 2 Project Planning and Management 2 Telecommunication Systems Engineering 2 Wireless Communication Systems 2

Lab-Network Programming

Broadband Technologies

A-2
EE-Farhan Group 1 Pervez Wireless Communication Systems B-6

Wednesday

Thursday

Project Planning and Management

EE-Farhan Group 1 EE-Haad Akmal Pervez Wireless Communication Systems B-6 Optical Fiber Communications

EE-Haad Akmal

Withdrawn Course

Broadband Technologies

Network Programming

A-6

A-5
MS-Namrah

A-6
EE-Haad Akmal

Friday

Project Planning and Management

Optical Fiber Communications

A-7

A-5

Lessons/week

*18

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BPSY-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30
HUM-Samar Kamal Fazli

1
8:30 - 10:00
HUM-Mariyam Akram

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Foundations of Psychology

Functional English

Creative Thinking and Decision Making 2 Foundations of Psychology 2 Functional English 2 Introduction to Philosophy 2 Introduction to Sociology 2 Lab-Foundations of Psychology 2

Monday

N-19
HUM-Mariyam Akram Foundations of Psychology

N-5
HUM-Rabia Ashraf HUM-Dr. Khawer Bilal Baig Introduction to Philosophy

Tuesday

Creative Thinking and Decision Making

N-4

N-11
HUM-Samar Kamal Fazli HUM-Dr. Shameem Fatima

N-14

Wednesday

HUM-Dr. Hussain Ahmad Khan Introduction to Sociology

Functional English

Lab-Foundations of Psychology

N-20
HUM-Dr. Hussain Ahmad Khan Introduction to Sociology

N-15
HUM-Dr. Khawer Bilal Baig Introduction to Philosophy

Psychology Lab

Thursday

N-3
HUM-Rabia Ashraf

N-2

Friday

Creative Thinking and Decision Making

N-21

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BPSY-A (Semester 2)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Dr. Khawer Bilal Baig

4
1:30 - 3:00
HUM-Dr. Musferah Mehfooz

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

History and Perspectives of Psychology

Islamic Studies

Biology 2 History and Perspectives of Psychology 2 Introduction to Anthropology 2 Islamic Studies 2 Media Communication 2 Writing and Presentation Skills 2

Monday

N-9

N-9
HUM-Dr. Hina Qanber Abbasi Introduction to Anthropology

Tuesday

HUM-Dr. Shameem HUM-Dr. Khawer Fatima Bilal Baig History and Perspectives of Psychology

Biology

N-9

N-9

N-19
HUM-Shazia Aziz

HUM-VF-Ahmad Hammad

Wednesday

Media Communication

Writing and Presentation Skills

N-FF-3
HUM-Dr. Hina Qanber Abbasi Introduction to Anthropology HUM-Dr. Shameem Fatima

N-14

Thursday

Biology

N-17
HUM-Dr. Musferah Mehfooz

N-4
HUM-Shazia Aziz

Friday

Islamic Studies

Writing and Presentation Skills

N-3

N-12

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BPSY-A (Semester 4)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Dr. Tahira Jabeen

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
HUM-Sadaf Fatima

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Introduction to Social Psychology

Basic Linguistics

Basic Linguistics 2 Human Resource Management 2 Introduction to Social Psychology2 Pakistan Studies 2 Personality Theories II 2

N-20
MS-Aniqa Rehman HUM-Dr. Urooj Sadiq Human Resource Management Personality Theories II

N-3

Tuesday

N-6

N-22
MS-Aniqa Rehman

Wednesday

HUM-Dr. Urooj Sadiq

Personality Theories Human Resource II Management

N-16

N-4

Thursday

HUM-Kaneez Fatima HUM-Dr. Tahira Jabeen Introduction to Social Psychology

Pakistan Studies

N-7
HUM-Sadaf Fatima

N-6
HUM-Kaneez Fatima

Friday

Basic Linguistics

Pakistan Studies

N-11

N-8

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BPSY-A (Semester 5)
2
10:00 - 11:30
HUM-Dr. Muhammad Kashif Fida Research Methods I

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
HUM-Dr. Tahira Jabeen Mental Health and Psycho-Pathology I

5
3:00 - 4:30
HUM-Dr. Khawer Bilal Baig Psychological Testing I

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Elementary Statistics 2 Introduction to Psychopharmacology 2 Mental Health and Psycho-Pathology I 2 Psychological Testing I 2 Research Methods I 2

N-15
HUM-Dr. Shameem HUM-Dr. Fatima Muhammad Kashif Fida HUM-Dr. Urooj Sadiq

N-1

D-5

Tuesday

Introduction to Elementary Statistics Research Methods I Psychopharmacolog y

N-3

N-1
HUM-Dr. Urooj Sadiq Introduction to Psychopharmacolog y

N-19

Wednesday

N-6
HUM-Dr. Shameem HUM-Dr. Khawer Fatima Bilal Baig Psychological Testing I HUM-Dr. Tahira Jabeen Mental Health and Psycho-Pathology I

Thursday

Elementary Statistics

N-6

D-109

N-23

Friday

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BSM-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

HUM-Shazia Chand Phy-Dr. Muhammad Math-Dr. Imran Junaid Amjad Anwar

Monday

Islamic Studies

Newtonian Mechanics

Calculus I

Calculus I 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Islamic Studies 2 Newtonian Mechanics 2 Set Theory and Logic 2

N-18
Math-Dr. Imran Anwar

N-21
HUM-Ayesha Aziz

N-16

Tuesday

Calculus I

English Comprehension and Composition

N-9

N-20

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Math-Dr. Shahadat Junaid Amjad Ali Taj Newtonian Mechanics Set Theory and Logic

N-19
HUM-Shazia Chand

N-10

Thursday Friday

Islamic Studies

N-10
Math-Dr. Shahadat HUM-Ayesha Aziz Ali Taj Set Theory and Logic English Comprehension and Composition

N-20

N-14

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BSM-A (Semester 2)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Calculus II Electricity and Magnetism Introduction to Computing Introduction to Psychology Linear Algebra Pakistan Studies

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2

Phy-Noman Ahmad HUM-Sarah Saeed Khan

Monday

Electricity and Magnetism

Pakistan Studies

N-7
Math-Dr. Abdul Wajid

N-18
Math-Dr. Imran Anwar

Tuesday

Calculus II

Linear Algebra

N-10

N-2

HUM-Shazia Gulzar HUM-Sarah Saeed

Wednesday

Introduction to Psychology

Pakistan Studies

N-13
CS-Ayesha Sadiq

N-15
Math-Dr. Abdul Wajid Phy-Noman Ahmad Khan Electricity and Magnetism

Thursday

Introduction to Computing

Calculus II

N-21
HUM-Shazia Gulzar

N-17

N-2
CS-Ayesha Sadiq Math-Dr. Imran Anwar

Friday

Introduction to Psychology

Introduction to Computing

Linear Algebra

N-21

N-18

N-17

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BSM-A (Semester 3)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
HUM-Sarah Saeed

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Math-Dr. Shahadat Math-Dr. Adeel Ali Taj Farooq Ordinary Differential Equations

Islamic History

Calculus III

N-5
HUM-Sarah Saeed HUM-Shumaila Bari

N-FF-3

N-17

Calculus III 2 Fundamentals of Environmental Sciences 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Islamic History 2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab 2 Ordinary Differential Equations 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Tuesday

Monday

Islamic History

Report Writing Skills

N-19

N-9
Math-Dr. Adeel Farooq CS-Rana Muhammad Ajmal Introduction to Computer Programming

Wednesday

Chem-Dr. Lubna Sherin Fundamentals of Environmental Sciences

Calculus III

N-4
CS-Tayyab Ch

N-15

N-22

Thursday

Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics
HUM-Shumaila Bari Chem-Dr. Lubna Sherin Math-Dr. Shahadat Ali Taj Ordinary Differential Equations CS-Rana Muhammad Ajmal Introduction to Computer Programming

Friday

Report Writing Skills

Fundamentals of Environmental Sciences

N-8

N-8

N-19

N-10

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BBA-A (Semester 1) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
MS-Haroon Rasheed

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

MS-Dr. Hafiz Zahid HUM-Amna Naveed Mahmood

Micro Economics

English Comprehension and Composition

Introduction to Business

Business Mathematics 1 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Introduction to Business 2 Introduction to Computing 2 Islamic Studies 2 Micro Economics 2

Monday

D-5

D-3
CS-Muhammad Sharjeel Introduction to Computing

D-11
MS-Haroon Rasheed HUM-Iffat Khalid

Tuesday

Introduction to Business

Islamic Studies

D-107

D-101

D-2
Math-Dr. Muhammad Hussain Business Mathematics 1

Wednesday

MS-Dr. Hafiz Zahid Mahmood

Micro Economics

D-11
CS-Muhammad Sharjeel Introduction to Computing

D-5
HUM-Amna Naveed

Thursday

English Comprehension and Composition

D-11
HUM-Iffat Khalid Math-Dr. Muhammad Hussain Business Mathematics 1

D-3

Friday

Islamic Studies

D-9

D-101

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BBA-A (Semester 2) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Maria Shamim

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Accounting I Business Mathematics II Introduction to Management Macro Economics Pakistan Studies Report Writing Skills

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Report Writing Skills

N-15
Math-Dr. HUM-Dr. Hussain Muhammad Hussain Ahmad Khan Business Mathematics II MS-Shumaila Anwar

Tuesday

Pakistan Studies

Introduction to Management

D-13

D-109

D-6
MS-Sadia Umar

Wednesday

MS-Shumaila Anwar Math-Dr. Muhammad Hussain Introduction to Management Business Mathematics II

Accounting I

D-12
HUM-Maria Shamim

D-13
MS-Dr. Haider Mahmood

D-6
MS-Sadia Umar

Thursday

Report Writing Skills

Macro Economics

Accounting I

N-8
HUM-Dr. Hussain Ahmad Khan

D-109
MS-Dr. Haider Mahmood

D-106

Friday

Pakistan Studies

Macro Economics

D-109

D-109

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BBA-A (Semester 3) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
MS-Dr. Ahmad Nawaz Introduction to Development Economics

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

MS-Rashid Waheed MS-Tahira Umair Qureshi

Accounting II

Fundamentals of Marketing

Accounting II 2 Business Communication Workshop 2 Fundamentals of Marketing 2 International Relations 2 Introduction to Development Economics 2 Introduction to Statistics 2

Monday

D-107

D-109

D-14

Tuesday

HUM-Samar Kamal HUM-Sarah Saeed MS-Rashid Waheed STAT-Dr. Nadeem Fazli Qureshi Shafique Butt Business Communication Workshop International Relations Introduction to Statistics

Accounting II

D-6

D-12

D-111

D-12

Wednesday
HUM-Sarah Saeed HUM-Samar Kamal Fazli International Relations Business Communication Workshop

Thursday

MS-Dr. Ahmad Nawaz Introduction to Development Economics

D-12
STAT-Dr. Nadeem Shafique Butt

D-8
MS-Tahira Umair

D-110

Friday

Introduction to Statistics

Fundamentals of Marketing

D-5

D-106

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BBA-A (Semester 4) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

MS-Binish Nauman MS-Sadaf Ehsan

Management Practices

Cost Accounting

Business Finance 2 Cost Accounting 2 French 2 Introduction to Psychology 2 Management Information System2 Management Practices 2

Monday

D-9
HUM-Dr. Muhammad Kashif Fida Introduction to Psychology

D-6
CS-Muhammad Aksam Iftikhar Management Information System MS-Naila Tabassum HUM-VF-Talat Hussain Khan

Tuesday

Business Finance

French

D-106
MS-Sadaf Ehsan

D-106
MS-Naila Tabassum

D-101

D-2

Wednesday

Cost Accounting

Business Finance

D-5
HUM-Dr. Muhammad Kashif Fida Introduction to Psychology

D-9
CS-Muhammad Aksam Iftikhar Management Information System

Thursday

D-14
MS-Binish Nauman

D-6

Friday

Management Practices

D-11

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BBA-A (Semester 5) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
STAT-Dr. Saman Shahbaz

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Financial Management Marketing Management Organizational Behavior Research Tools and Techniques Statistical Inference

Count
2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Statistical Inference

D-101
MS-Jawaria Fatima STAT-Dr. Saman Ali Shahbaz Marketing Management

Tuesday

Statistical Inference

D-101

D-8
MS-Imran ur Rehman Financial Management

MS-Aniqa Rehman MS-Dr. Abdul Haque

Wednesday

Organizational Behavior

Research Tools and Techniques

D-6

D-2
MS-Dr. Abdul Haque

D-2
MS-Imran ur Rehman Financial Management

Thursday

Research Tools and Techniques

D-107
MS-Jawaria Fatima Ali

D-111
MS-Aniqa Rehman

Friday

Marketing Management

Organizational Behavior

D-8

D-2

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BBA-A (Semester 6) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Aqsa

4
1:30 - 3:00
MS-Muhammad Naveed Chohan

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Human Resource Management

Corporate Law

Corporate Law 2 E-Commerce 2 Global Business Management 2 Human Resource Management 2 Lab-E-Commerce 2 Production and Operations Management 2

Monday

D-6
CS-Muhammad Ali Khan

D-107
MS-Muhammad Naveed Chohan

Tuesday

E-Commerce

Corporate Law

D-110

D-6
MS-Dr. Imran Ali MS-Muhammad Fahad Javaid Production and Operations Management CS-Muhammad Ali Khan

Wednesday

CS-Muhammad Ali Khan

E-Commerce

Global Business Management

Lab-E-Commerce

D-13
MS-Aqsa

D-106
MS-Dr. Imran Ali

D-13

PC Lab-D

Thursday

Human Resource Management

Global Business Management

D-11
MS-Muhammad Fahad Javaid

D-5
CS-Muhammad Ali Khan

Friday

Production and Operations Management

Lab-E-Commerce

D-3

PC Lab-D

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BBA-A (Semester 7) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30
MS-Sami Ullah

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Entrepreneurship HR MS-VF-Mujahid Hussain Organization Development and Change Management D-12

D-9
MS-Tariq Hameed Alvi Marketing Service Marketing D-13

Brand Management *2 Compensation Management *2 Contemporary issues in Management 2 Corporate Finance *2 Entrepreneurship 2 Islamic Finance *2 Leadership and Ethics 2 Organization Development and Change Managem *2 Service Marketing *2

Tuesday

Monday

MS-Dr. Waheed Akhter Islamic Finance D-5

Finance

MS-Sami Ullah

MS-Basharat Naeem

Wednesday

Entrepreneurship

Leadership and Ethics

D-101
MS-Dr. Asma Imran

D-2

Thursday

MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Corporate Finance D-14 MS-Dr. Imran Haider Naqvi HR Compensation Management D-101 Marketing MS-Kashif Mehmood Brand Management D-10

MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Corporate Finance D-14

Contemporary issues in Management

D-5
MS-Dr. Asma Imran MS-Basharat Naeem

Friday

Contemporary issues in Management

Leadership and Ethics

D-6

D-106

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BBA-A (Semester 8) (DDP)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Syed Nauman Ahmad

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-Tahir Aziz Khan

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Strategic Management HR MS-VF-Mujahid Hussain Organization Development and Change Management D-12

Project Management

D-110
MS-Tariq Hameed Alvi Marketing Service Marketing D-13 MS-Dr. M. Ali Jibran Qamar

D-3

Brand Management *2 Compensation Management *2 Corporate Finance *2 Financial Institutions 2 Islamic Finance *2 Organization Development and Change Managem *2 Project Management 2 Service Marketing *2 Strategic Management 2

Tuesday

Monday

Financial Institutions

MS-Dr. Waheed Akhter Islamic Finance D-5

Finance

D-109
MS-Tahir Aziz Khan

Wednesday

Thursday

MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Project Management Corporate Finance D-14 MS-Dr. Imran Haider Naqvi HR Compensation Management D-14 D-101 Marketing MS-Kashif Mehmood MS-Syed Nauman Brand Management Ahmad D-10 MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Corporate Finance D-14 Strategic Management

D-101
MS-Dr. M. Ali Jibran Qamar

Friday

Financial Institutions

D-5

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BBA-A (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30
MS-Khuram Shahzad

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
MS-VF-Hamad Rasul

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Project Management

Financial Institutions

D-11
MS-Khuram Shahzad

D-111

Corporate Finance *2 Financial Institutions 2 Human Resource Development *2 Islamic Finance *2 Organization Development and Change Managem *2 Project Management 2 Service Marketing *4 Strategic Management 2 Strategic Marketing *2

Tuesday

Monday

Project Management MS-Binish Nauman HR Organization Development and Change Management D-12 D-9 MS-Tahira Umair Marketing Strategic Marketing D-11 MS-Dr. Waheed Akhter Finance Islamic Finance D-8

MS-Dr. Ibrahim

Wednesday

Strategic Management

D-2
MS-Dr. Ibrahim

Thursday

MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Corporate Finance D-11 MS-Amir Riaz HR Human Resource Development D-101 MS-Tariq Hameed Alvi Service Marketing Marketing MS-VF-Hamad Rasul

Strategic Management

D-101

Friday

D-11
MS-VF-Laeeq Ahmad Service Marketing Marketing

Financial Institutions

D-13

D-11

Lessons/week

*12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BBA-B (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Khuram Shahzad

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
MS-VF-Hamad Rasul

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Project Management

Financial Institutions

D-101
MS-Khuram Shahzad MS-Dr. Ibrahim

D-2

Corporate Finance *2 Financial Institutions 2 Human Resource Development *2 Islamic Finance *2 Organization Development and Change Managem *2 Project Management 2 Service Marketing *4 Strategic Management 2 Strategic Marketing *2

Tuesday

Monday

Project Management

Strategic Management MS-Binish Nauman HR Organization Development and Change Management D-6 D-9 MS-Tahira Umair Marketing MS-Dr. Ibrahim Strategic Marketing D-11 MS-Dr. Waheed Akhter Finance Strategic Islamic Finance Management D-8

D-2

Wednesday

D-2

Thursday

MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Corporate Finance D-11 MS-Amir Riaz HR Human Resource Development D-101 MS-Tariq Hameed Alvi Service Marketing Marketing MS-VF-Hamad Rasul

Friday

D-11
MS-VF-Laeeq Ahmad Service Marketing Marketing

Financial Institutions

D-13

D-14

Lessons/week

*12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BBA-C (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Muqadas Khalid

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
MS-Syed Nauman Ahmad Strategic Management

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Financial Institutions

D-2
MS-Namrah MS-Muqadas Khalid

D-10

Corporate Finance *2 Financial Institutions 2 Human Resource Development *2 Islamic Finance *2 Organization Development and Change Managem *2 Project Management 2 Service Marketing *4 Strategic Management 2 Strategic Marketing *2

Tuesday

Monday

Project Management Financial Institutions MS-Binish Nauman HR Organization Development and Change Management D-9 D-9 MS-Tahira Umair Marketing Strategic Marketing D-11 MS-Dr. Waheed Akhter Finance Islamic Finance D-8

D-9

Wednesday

Thursday

MS-Syed Nauman Ahmad Strategic Management MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Corporate Finance D-11 MS-Amir Riaz HR Human Resource Development D-101 MS-Namrah

D-9
MS-Tariq Hameed Alvi Service Marketing Marketing

Friday

D-11
MS-VF-Laeeq Ahmad Service Marketing Marketing

Project Management

D-13

D-5

Lessons/week

*12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BBS-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30
MS-VF-Muhammad Ahmed Marketing Theory and Practice

1
8:30 - 10:00
CS-Touseef Tahir

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Computing for Management

D-11

D-2
MS-Amad Rasheed

Business Economics 2 Business Mathematics and Statistics 2 Computing for Management 2 Financial Accounting and Reporting 2 Lab-Computing for Management 2 Management Theory and Practice 2 Marketing Theory and Practice 2

Monday Tuesday

MS-Fakhar un Nisa MS-Farhan Ahmed

Business Economics

Management Theory and Practice

Financial Accounting and Reporting

D-5

D-3

D-12

STAT-Fatima Batool MS-Farhan Ahmed

Wednesday

Business Mathematics and Statistics

Management Theory and Practice

D-11
CS-Touseef Tahir

D-8
MS-VF-Muhammad CS-Touseef Tahir Ahmed Marketing Theory and Practice Lab-Computing for Management MS-Amad Rasheed

Thursday

Lab-Computing for Management

Financial Accounting and Reporting

PC Lab-D

D-6

PC Lab-D

D-107
CS-Touseef Tahir

MS-Fakhar un Nisa STAT-Fatima Batool

Friday

Business Economics

Business Mathematics and Statistics

Computing for Management

D-12

D-107

D-3

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BBS-A (Semester 2)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
MS-Sadaf Ehsan

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-VF-Muhammad Ahmed HRM Policies and Practices

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
HUM-Samar Kamal Fazli Business Communication

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Managerial Accounting

Business Communication 2 Financial Management and Policy 2 HRM Policies and Practices 2 Managerial Accounting 2 Marketing Planning and Implementation 2

D-111

D-106
MS-Umair Saeed

D-3
MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum

Tuesday

Financial Management and Policy

Marketing Planning and Implementation

D-3

D-5
MS-Sadaf Ehsan

Wednesday

HUM-Samar Kamal MS-Umair Saeed Fazli Business Communication Financial Management and Policy

Managerial Accounting

D-106
MS-VF-Muhammad Ahmed HRM Policies and Practices

D-6

D-106

Thursday

D-10

Friday

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BBS-A (Semester 3)
2
10:00 - 11:30
MS-Muhammad Kashif Luqman

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Corporate Governance Electronic Business International Business Operations Management Research Methodology

Count
2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Operations Management

D-6
MS-Muhammad Kashif Luqman Operations Management MS-Dr. Ibrahim

Tuesday

International Business

D-111

D-5
MS-Dr. Imran Ali MS-Muhammad Naveed Chohan Corporate Governance

Wednesday

Research Methodology

D-5
MS-Kashif Mehmood MS-Dr. Imran Ali MS-Dr. Ibrahim

D-9

Thursday

Electronic Business

Research Methodology

International Business

D-111

D-2
MS-Kashif Mehmood

D-107
MS-Muhammad Naveed Chohan Corporate Governance

Friday

Electronic Business

D-10

D-6

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BBS-A (Semester 4)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
MS-Aqsa

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Brand Management Business Policy and Strategy Entrepreneurship Service Marketing Strategic Marketing

Count
2 2 2 4 2

Monday

Business Policy and Strategy

D-110
MS-Muhammad Kashif Luqman

Tuesday

Entrepreneurship

D-107
MS-Tahira Umair Marketing

Wednesday

MS-Muhammad Kashif Luqman

Strategic Marketing

Entrepreneurship

D-11
MS-Aqsa

D-8
MS-Kashif Mehmood Marketing

Thursday

Business Policy and Strategy

Brand Management

D-3
MS-Tariq Hameed Alvi Service Marketing Marketing

D-10

Friday

D-11
MS-VF-Laeeq Ahmad Service Marketing Marketing

D-13

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BECO-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
CS-Muhammad Ali Khan

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
MS-Hina Amir

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

MS-Zainab Naveed HUM-Shazia Chand

Lab-Introduction to Computing

Principles of Macroeconomics

Islamic Studies

Principles of Microeconomics

PC Lab-D

D-110
CS-Muhammad Ali Khan Introduction to Computing

D-111

D-109
MS-Zainab Naveed

English Comprehension and Composition 2 Introduction to Computing 2 Islamic Studies 2 Lab-Introduction to Computing 2 Mathematical Economics I 2 Principles of Macroeconomics 2 Principles of Microeconomics 2

Tuesday

Monday

Principles of Macroeconomics

D-101
MS-Hina Amir

D-8
HUM-Dr. Mudassar CS-Muhammad Ali Mahmood AHmad Khan English Lab-Introduction to Comprehension and Computing Composition

Wednesday

Principles of Microeconomics

D-10
MS-Fakhar un Nisa HUM-Shazia Chand

D-110
HUM-Dr. Mudassar Mahmood AHmad English Comprehension and Composition

PC Lab-D

Thursday

Mathematical Economics I

Islamic Studies

D-11
CS-Muhammad Ali Khan

D-106
MS-Fakhar un Nisa

D-8

Friday

Introduction to Computing

Mathematical Economics I

D-111

D-109

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BECO-A (Semester 2)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
HUM-Umara Shaheen

4
1:30 - 3:00
MS-VF-Samia Nasreen Mathematical Economics II

5
3:00 - 4:30
MS-Zainab Naveed

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Communication Skills Introduction to Business Macroeconomics-Intermediate Mathematical Economics II Microeconomics-Intermediate Pakistan Studies

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Communication Skills

Macroeconomics-Int ermediate

D-8
MS-VF-Samia Nasreen Mathematical Economics II

D-8
MS-Zainab Naveed

D-110

Tuesday

Macroeconomics-Int ermediate

D-10
MS-Sami Ullah

D-110
MS-VF-Muhammad Khurram

Wednesday

Introduction to Business

Microeconomics-Intermediate

D-109
MS-Sami Ullah HUM-VF-Muhamma d Ijaz

D-111

Thursday

Introduction to Business

Pakistan Studies

D-5
HUM-VF-Muhamma d Ijaz

D-9
HUM-Umara Shaheen Communication Skills

Friday

Pakistan Studies

D-107

D-111

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BECO-A (Semester 3)
2
10:00 - 11:30
MS-Hina Amir

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
HUM-Maria Shamim

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Introduction to Development Economics

Report Writing Skills

Financial Accounting 2 Introduction to Development Economics 2 Introduction to Statistics 2 Microeconomic Analysis 2 Money and Commercial Banking 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Monday

D-106
HUM-Maria Shamim

N-22
Stat-Muhammad Farooq Introduction to Statistics

Tuesday

Report Writing Skills

N-19
MS-Syed Atif Ali MS-Abdul Farooq

D-10

Wednesday

Money and Commercial Banking

Microeconomic Analysis

D-12
MS-Abdul Farooq MS-Hina Amir

D-10
MS-Naila Tabassum

Thursday

Microeconomic Analysis

Introduction to Development Economics

Financial Accounting

D-101
Stat-Muhammad Farooq MS-Naila Tabassum

D-6

D-106

Friday

Introduction to Statistics

Financial Accounting

D-2

D-9

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BECO-A (Semester 4)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
STAT-Dr. Saman Shahbaz

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Business Finance Economics of Environment Economics of Pakistan Economics of Population Macroeconomic Analysis Statistical Inference

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2

MS-Dr. Muhammad MS-Dr. Ahmad Khan Nawaz Economics of Environment Economics of Population

Monday

Statistical Inference

D-107
MS-Naila Tabassum MS-Dr. Muhammad Khan Economics of Environment

D-6

D-6

Tuesday

Business Finance

D-11

D-14

Wednesday

MS-Naila Tabassum STAT-Dr. Saman Shahbaz

Business Finance

Statistical Inference

D-3
MS-Dr. Ahmad Nawaz Economics of Population

D-107
MS-Hina Amir MS-Dr. Haider Mahmood Macroeconomic Analysis

Thursday

Economics of Pakistan

D-107
MS-Dr. Haider Mahmood

D-2
MS-Hina Amir

D-107

Friday

Macroeconomic Analysis

Economics of Pakistan

D-8

D-9

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BECO-A (Semester 5)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
MS-Dr. Summaira Malik

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Basic Econometrics International Economics I Introduction to Management Monetary Economics Natural Resource Economics

Count
2 2 2 2 2

MS-Dr. Muhammad MS-VF-Abrar Ahmed Khan Natural Resource Economics

Monday

International Economics I

Monetary Economics

D-12
MS-Dr. Muhammad Khan Natural Resource Economics

D-109

D-106
MS-VF-Abrar Ahmed

Tuesday

Monetary Economics

D-101
MS-Abdul Farooq MS-Nayyar Butt

D-13

Wednesday

Basic Econometrics

Introduction to Management

D-6
MS-Abdul Farooq MS-Nayyar Butt

D-6

Thursday

Basic Econometrics

Introduction to Management

D-5

D-12

Friday

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BECO-A (Semester 6)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Abdul Farooq

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Applied Econometrics Financial Management International Economics II Managerial Economics Public Finance

Count
2 2 2 2 2

Monday

Managerial Economics

D-12
MS-Dr. Summaira Malik MS-Umair Saeed MS-VF-Abrar Ahmed

Tuesday

International Economics II

Financial Management

Public Finance

D-8
MS-Dr. Haider Mahmood

D-109

D-106

Wednesday

Applied Econometrics

D-109
MS-Umair Saeed MS-Abdul Farooq MS-VF-Abrar Ahmed

Thursday

Financial Management

Managerial Economics

Public Finance

D-111

D-3

D-6

Friday

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BECO-A (Semester 7)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
MS-VF-Dr. A.B. Basit

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-VF-Muhammad Khurram Economic Analysis of Project Planning and Management

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Theory of Islamic Economics

Economic Analysis of Project Planning and Manag 2 Issues in Development Economics 2 Labor Economics 2 Research Methods 2 Theory of Islamic Economics 2

D-14
MS-VF-Muhammad MS-VF-Amina Khurram Economic Analysis of Project Planning and Management

D-109

Tuesday

Labor Economics

D-2

D-10
MS-Dr. Rafi Ameer ud Din Issues in Development Economics MS-VF-Ali Tahir

Wednesday

Research Methods

D-106
MS-Dr. Rafi Ameer ud Din Issues in Development Economics MS-VF-Amina

D-3
MS-VF-Ali Tahir

Thursday

Labor Economics

Research Methods

D-2

D-106

D-109

Friday

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BECO-B (Semester 7)
2
10:00 - 11:30
MS-VF-Muhammad Khurram

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
MS-VF-Dr. A.B. Basit

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Economic Analysis of Project Planning and Management

Theory of Islamic Economics

Economic Analysis of Project Planning and Manag 2 Issues in Development Economics 2 Labor Economics 2 Research Methods 2 Theory of Islamic Economics 2

D-5
MS-Dr. Rafi Ameer MS-VF-Muhammad ud Din Khurram Issues in Development Economics Economic Analysis of Project Planning and Management

D-13
MS-VF-Amina

Tuesday

Labor Economics

D-110

D-111
MS-Dr. Rafi Ameer ud Din Issues in Development Economics

D-13
MS-VF-Ali Tahir

Wednesday

Research Methods

D-107
MS-VF-Amina

D-10
MS-VF-Ali Tahir

Thursday

Labor Economics

Research Methods

D-110

D-14

Friday

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BECO-A (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Abdul Farooq

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-VF-Abrar Ahmed

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Financial Economics International Political Economy Managerial Economics Natural Resource Economics

Count
2 2 2 2

MS-Dr. Muhammad MS-VF-Samia Khan Nasreen Natural Resource Economics

Monday

Managerial Economics

International Political Financial Economics Economy

D-12

D-109

D-107

D-101

Tuesday

MS-Dr. Muhammad MS-VF-Samia Khan Nasreen Natural Resource International Political Economics Economy

D-101

D-11

Wednesday

MS-Abdul Farooq

MS-VF-Abrar Ahmed

Thursday

Managerial Economics

Financial Economics

D-3

D-8

Friday

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BSAF-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Introduction to Business 2 Introduction to Management 2 Islamic Studies 2 Principles of Accounting 2 Quantitative Analysis for Management I 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Monday
MS-Amad Rasheed HUM-Iffat Khalid

STAT-Fatima Batool MS-Shumaila Anwar

Tuesday

Principles of Accounting

Islamic Studies

Quantitative Analysis for Management I

Introduction to Management

D-8

D-110

D-10

D-6
MS-Shumaila Anwar

MS-Amad Rasheed STAT-Fatima Batool

Wednesday

Principles of Accounting

Quantitative Analysis for Management I

Introduction to Management

D-110

D-111
HUM-Iffat Khalid MS-Aniqa Rehman HUM-Asif Ikram

D-110

Thursday

Islamic Studies

Introduction to Business

Report Writing Skills

D-111

D-2

D-12

MS-Aniqa Rehman HUM-Asif Ikram

Friday

Introduction to Business

Report Writing Skills

D-12

N-5

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BSAF-B (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Introduction to Business 2 Introduction to Management 2 Islamic Studies 2 Principles of Accounting 2 Quantitative Analysis for Management I 2 Report Writing Skills 2

Monday

STAT-Fatima Batool

MS-Dr. Ibrahim

Tuesday

Quantitative Analysis for Management I

Introduction to Business

D-109
MS-Nayyar Butt

D-106
MS-Amad Rasheed HUM-VF-Nauman Anwar Principles of Accounting

Wednesday

Introduction to Management

Islamic Studies

D-3
HUM-Sadaf Fatima MS-Dr. Ibrahim

D-5

D-107

MS-Amad Rasheed MS-Nayyar Butt

Thursday

Report Writing Skills

Introduction to Business

Principles of Accounting

Introduction to Management

D-3

D-109

D-106

D-12
HUM-VF-Nauman Anwar

STAT-Fatima Batool HUM-Sadaf Fatima

Friday

Quantitative Analysis Report Writing Skills for Management I

Islamic Studies

D-106

D-106

D-8

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-MBT-A (Semester 4)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
MS-Tahir Aziz Khan

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

MS-Zafar uz Zaman MS-Aqsa Anjum

Monday

Leadership and Organizational Behavior

Business Policy and Project Management Strategy

Business Policy and Strategy 2 Entrepreneurship 2 Financial Institutions 2 Leadership and Organizational Behavior 2 Project Management 2

D-13
MS-Muhammad Kashif Luqman

D-110

D-9
MS-Zafar uz Zaman Anjum Leadership and Organizational Behavior

Tuesday

Entrepreneurship

D-107

D-3

Wednesday

MS-Dr. Abdul Haque MS-Tahir Aziz Khan MS-Muhammad Kashif Luqman

Financial Institutions Project Management Entrepreneurship

D-101
MS-Aqsa MS-Dr. Abdul Haque

N-18

D-8

Thursday

Business Policy and Financial Institutions Strategy

D-3

D-9

Friday

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-MBT-B (Semester 4)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
MS-Muhammad Kashif Luqman

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
MS-Zafar uz Zaman Anjum Leadership and Organizational Behavior

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Entrepreneurship

Business Policy and Strategy 2 Entrepreneurship 2 Financial Institutions 2 Leadership and Organizational Behavior 2 Project Management 2

D-11
MS-Zafar uz Zaman MS-Aqsa Anjum Leadership and Organizational Behavior Business Policy and Strategy

D-8
MS-Muhammad Ahmad

Tuesday

Financial Institutions

D-14

D-3
MS-Aqsa STAT-Dr. Faisal Tehseen Shah

D-14

Wednesday

MS-Muhammad Kashif Luqman

Entrepreneurship

Business Policy and Project Management Strategy

D-13

D-12
STAT-Dr. Faisal Tehseen Shah

D-12
MS-Muhammad Ahmad

Thursday

Project Management Financial Institutions

D-13

D-8

Friday

Lessons/week

10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-MBT-A (Semester 5)
2
10:00 - 11:30
MS-Syed Atif Ali

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
STAT-Syed Muhammad Irfan Quantitative Business Analysis

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Issues in Accounting Practices

Advanced Managerial Economics 2 Applied Marketing Strategies 2 Issues in Accounting Practices 2 Quantitative Business Analysis 2

D-10
MS-Jawaria Fatima MS-VF-Adnan Habib Ali Applied Marketing Strategies Advanced Managerial Economics

D-11

Tuesday

D-11

D-5

Wednesday

MS-VF-Adnan Habib

Thursday

STAT-Syed Muhammad Irfan Quantitative Business Analysis

Advanced Managerial Economics

D-8
MS-Jawaria Fatima MS-Syed Atif Ali Ali

D-9

Friday

Applied Marketing Issues in Accounting Strategies Practices

D-110

D-3

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-MBT-B (Semester 5)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00
STAT-Syed Muhammad Irfan

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-VF-Suleman Ahmad

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Quantitative Business Analysis

Applied Marketing Strategies

Advanced Managerial Economics 2 Applied Marketing Strategies 2 Issues in Accounting Practices 2 Quantitative Business Analysis 2

D-2
MS-VF-Adnan Habib MS-Rashid Waheed Qureshi Advanced Managerial Economics
Issues in Accounting Practices

D-111

Tuesday

D-2

D-110

Wednesday

Thursday

STAT-Syed Muhammad Irfan Quantitative Business Analysis

MS-VF-Adnan Habib

Advanced Managerial Economics

D-13

D-111
MS-Rashid Waheed Qureshi

Friday

Issues in Accounting Practices

D-101

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-MBT-A (Semester 6)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
MS-Syed Atif Ali

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum Marketing Global Marketing D-106

Tuesday

MS-Umair Saeed Finance Financial Decision Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning Making D-14 HR MS-Amir Riaz Advance Topics in Compensation Management D-111 D-3 MS-Kashif Mehmood Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-111

Advance Topics in Compensation*2 Management Applied Portfolio and Fund Management *2 Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning *2 Corporate Social Responsibility 2 Financial Decision Making 2 Global Marketing *4 Human Resource Development *2 Marketing in Service Sector *4

Wednesday

MS-Muhammad Mohsin ul Mulk Corporate Social Responsibility

MS-VF-Laeeq Ahmad Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-9 MS-Muhammad Ahmad Finance Applied Portfolio and Fund Management D-109 MS-VF-Rabeea Waqar HR Human Resource Development D-11 MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum Marketing MS-Muhammad Global Marketing Mohsin ul Mulk D-11 Corporate Social Responsibility

D-9
MS-Syed Atif Ali

Thursday

Financial Decision Making

D-3

D-5

Friday

Lessons/week

*12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-MBT-B (Semester 6)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum Marketing Global Marketing D-106 MS-Umair Saeed Finance Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning D-14 HR MS-Amir Riaz Advance Topics in Compensation Management D-3 MS-Kashif Mehmood Marketing MS-Muhammad Marketing in Service Sector Mohsin ul Mulk D-111 Corporate Social Responsibility

Advance Topics in Compensation*2 Management Applied Portfolio and Fund Management *2 Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning *2 Corporate Social Responsibility 2 Financial Decision Making 2 Global Marketing *4 Human Resource Development *2 Marketing in Service Sector *4

Tuesday

D-2

Wednesday

MS-VF-Laeeq Ahmad Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-9 MS-Muhammad Ahmad Finance Applied Portfolio and Fund Management D-109 MS-VF-Rabeea Waqar HR Human Resource Development D-11 MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum Marketing MS-Syed Atif Ali Global Marketing D-11 Financial Decision Making

Thursday

MS-Muhammad Mohsin ul Mulk Corporate Social Responsibility

D-110
MS-Syed Atif Ali

D-13

Friday

Financial Decision Making

D-12

Lessons/week

*12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-MBT-A (Semester 7)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum Marketing Global Marketing D-106 MS-Muhammad Ahmad Finance Applied Portfolio and Fund Management D-101 HR MS-Amir Riaz Advance Topics in Compensation Management D-3 MS-Kashif Mehmood Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-111 MS-Umair Saeed Finance Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning D-107

Advance Topics in Compensation*2 Management Applied Portfolio and Fund Management *2 Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning *2 Global Marketing *4 Human Resource Development *2 Marketing in Service Sector *4 Seminar in Public and Business Policies 2

Tuesday

MS-VF-Amna Niazi

Wednesday

MS-VF-Laeeq Ahmad Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-9

MS-Umair Saeed Finance Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning D-106

Seminar in Public and Business Policies MS-VF-Rabeea Waqar HR Human Resource Development D-11 MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum Marketing Global Marketing D-11

D-107

Thursday

MS-VF-Amna Niazi

Friday

Seminar in Public and Business Policies

D-2

Lessons/week

*10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-MBT-B (Semester 7)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum Marketing Global Marketing D-106 MS-Muhammad Ahmad Finance Applied Portfolio and Fund Management D-101 HR MS-Amir Riaz Advance Topics in Compensation Management D-3 MS-Kashif Mehmood Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-111 MS-Umair Saeed Finance Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning D-107

Advance Topics in Compensation*2 Management Applied Portfolio and Fund Management *2 Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning *2 Global Marketing *4 Human Resource Development *2 Marketing in Service Sector *4 Seminar in Public and Business Policies 2

Tuesday

MS-VF-Amna Niazi

Wednesday

MS-VF-Laeeq Ahmad Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-9

MS-Umair Saeed Finance Capital Budgeting and Financial Planning D-106

Seminar in Public and Business Policies MS-VF-Rabeea Waqar HR Human Resource Development D-11 MS-VF-Waqar Ul Qayyum Marketing Global Marketing D-11

D-111

Thursday

MS-VF-Amna Niazi

Friday

Seminar in Public and Business Policies

D-2

Lessons/week

*10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-BPH-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30
CS-Abdul Qayyum

1
8:30 - 10:00
CS-Abdul Qayyum

3
11:30 - 1:00
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Saleem

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Introduction to Computing

Lab-Introduction to Computing

Lab-Physics Lab I

N-16

PC Lab-D

BS (Phy) Lab-I
Math-Atiq ur Rehman

Calculus I 2 English Comprehension and Composition 2 Introduction to Computing 2 Introduction to Sociology 2 Lab-Introduction to Computing 2 Lab-Physics Lab I 2 Mechanics of Particles 2

Monday Tuesday

Phy-Dr. Muhammad CS-Abdul Qayyum Naveed Aslam Mechanics of Particles Introduction to Computing

Calculus I

N-11

N-14
HUM-Dr. Hussain Ahmad Khan Introduction to Sociology

N-21

Wednesday

HUM-Maryam Jahangir English Comprehension and Composition

N-10
Math-Atiq ur Rehman

N-21
CS-Abdul Qayyum Phy-Dr. Muhammad Saleem

Thursday

Calculus I

Lab-Introduction to Computing

Lab-Physics Lab I

N-2
HUM-Maryam Jahangir

PC Lab-D
HUM-Dr. Hussain Ahmad Khan Introduction to Sociology

BS (Phy) Lab-I
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Naveed Aslam Mechanics of Particles

Friday

English Comprehension and Composition

N-2

N-2

N-20

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-BPH-A (Semester 2)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Chem-Dr. Robina Farooq

4
1:30 - 3:00
Phy-Dr. Zahida Ehsan

5
3:00 - 4:30
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Yaseen Heat and Thermodynamics

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Introduction to Physical Chemistry

Lab-Physics Lab II

N-4
Math-Dr. Kashif Ali

BS (Phy) Lab-I
Chem-Dr. Robina Farooq Lab-Introduction to Physical Chemistry

N-15
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Math-Dr. Tariq Javed Zia Yaseen Heat and Thermodynamics

Calculus II 2 Heat and Thermodynamics 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Introduction to Physical Chemistry 2 Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming 2 Lab-Introduction to Physical Chemistry 2 Lab-Physics Lab II 2 Linear Algebra 2

Tuesday

Monday

Calculus II

Linear Algebra

N-22

ChE Lab-1
Phy-Dr. Zahida Ehsan

N-13
CS-Muhammad Aksam Iftikhar Introduction to Computer Programming

N-16
Math-Dr. Tariq Javed Zia

Wednesday

CS-Muhammad Aksam Iftikhar Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming

Lab-Physics Lab II

Linear Algebra

N Lab
Chem-Dr. Robina Farooq Lab-Introduction to Physical Chemistry

BS (Phy) Lab-I
Math-Dr. Kashif Ali

N-13
Chem-Dr. Robina Farooq Introduction to Physical Chemistry

N-5
CS-Muhammad Aksam Iftikhar Introduction to Computer Programming

Thursday

Calculus II

ChE Lab-1
CS-Muhammad Aksam Iftikhar

N-20

N-21

N-7

Friday

Lab-Introduction to Computer Programming

PC Lab-D

Lessons/week

16

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-BPH-A (Semester 3)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00
Math-Dr. Amir Mahmood

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
HUM-VF-Muhamma d Ayaz

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Communication Skills Economics Electric and Magnetic Fields I Lab-Physics Lab III Ordinary Differential Equations Pakistan Studies Vibrations and Waves

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Phy-Dr. Muhammad MS-Fakhar un Nisa Saleem Electric and Magnetic Fields I

Monday

Ordinary Differential Equations

Economics

Pakistan Studies

N-9
Phy-Dr. Saif Ur Rehman

N-12
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Naveed Aslam Vibrations and Waves

N-14

N-6

Tuesday

Lab-Physics Lab III

BS (Phy) Lab-I

N-18
HUM-Rabia Ashraf

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Naveed Aslam Vibrations and Waves

Communication Skills

N-17
HUM-Rabia Ashraf

N-8
MS-Fakhar un Nisa Math-Dr. Amir Mahmood Ordinary Differential Equations HUM-VF-Muhamma d Ayaz

Thursday

Communication Skills

Economics

Pakistan Studies

N-12

N-1

N-9

N-6

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Saif Ur Saleem Rehman

Friday

Electric and Magnetic Fields I

Lab-Physics Lab III

N-1

BS (Phy) Lab-I

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP13-BPH-A (Semester 4)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Boundary Value Problems Circuit Analysis Theory Classical Mechanics Electric and Magnetic Fields II Islamic Studies Lab-Physics Lab IV Modern Physics Concepts

Count
2 2 2 2 2 2 2

HUM-VF-Muhamma Phy-Dr. Naima Amin d Qasim

Monday

Islamic Studies

Modern Physics Concepts

N-1

N-21
Phy-Faiza Mustafa Phy-Noman Ahmad Khan Boundary Value Problems

Tuesday

HUM-VF-Muhamma Phy-Faiza Mustafa d Qasim Electric and Magnetic Fields II

Islamic Studies

Lab-Physics Lab IV

N-1

N-16

BS (Phy) Lab-II
Phy-Faiza Mustafa

N-9
Phy-Noman Ahmad Khan

Wednesday

Phy-Noman Ahmad Phy-Dr. Nosheen Khan Akbar Boundary Value Problems Circuit Analysis Theory

Electric and Classical Mechanics Magnetic Fields II

N-17

N-1

N-4
Phy-Dr. Naima Amin

N-12

Thursday

Phy-Noman Ahmad Phy-Faiza Mustafa Khan

Classical Mechanics Lab-Physics Lab IV

Modern Physics Concepts

N-1
Phy-Dr. Nosheen Akbar

BS (Phy) Lab-II

N-9

Friday

Circuit Analysis Theory

N-12

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA12-BPH-A (Semester 5)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Naima Amin Phy-Dr. Ashfaq Junaid Amjad Ahmad

Engineering Optics

Introduction to Biosciences

Lab-Physics Lab V

N-12

N-23

BS (Phy) Lab-II
Phy-Dr. Ashfaq Ahmad

Engineering Optics 2 Fundamentals of Electronics 2 Introduction to Biosciences 2 Lab-Physics Lab V 2 Mathematical Methods of Physics 2 Quantum Mechanics I 2 Relativity 2

Monday Tuesday

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Ayesha Jamil Jamil

Mathematical Quantum Mechanics Lab-Physics Lab V Methods of Physics I

N-17

N-10
Phy-Dr. Nosheen Akbar

BS (Phy) Lab-II
Phy-Dr. Naima Amin

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Shabana Nisar Fundamentals of Electronics

Relativity

Introduction to Biosciences

N-6
Phy-Dr. Ayesha Jamil

N-4
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Junaid Amjad Phy-Dr. Muhammad Jamil Mathematical Methods of Physics

N-11

Thursday

Quantum Mechanics Engineering Optics I

N-21
Phy-Dr. Nosheen Akbar

N-21
Phy-Dr. Shabana Nisar Fundamentals of Electronics

N-19

Friday

Relativity

N-13

N-6

Lessons/week

14

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP12-BPH-A (Semester 6)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Rizwan Amir Razaq Raza

Theory of Errors and Fundamental Research Properties of Solids Methodology

Computational Physics 2 Fundamental Properties of Solids2 Lab-Physics Lab VI 2 Quantum Mechanics II 2 Statistical Mechanics 2 Theory of Errors and Research Methodology 2

Monday

N-13
Phy-Dr. Ayesha Anjum Computational Physics

A-3
Phy-Dr. Rizwan Raza Fundamental Properties of Solids Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Azmat Iqbal Amir Razaq Theory of Errors and Quantum Mechanics Research II Methodology

Tuesday

N-2

N-20

N-15

N-8

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Nadeem Akram

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Azmat Iqbal Amir Razaq Quantum Mechanics II

Statistical Mechanics Lab-Physics Lab VI

N-20
Phy-Dr. Nadeem Akram

BS (Phy) Lab-II
Phy-Dr. Ayesha Anjum Computational Physics

N-7

Thursday

Statistical Mechanics

N-18
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Amir Razaq

N-1

Friday

Lab-Physics Lab VI

BS (Phy) Lab-II

Lessons/week

12

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA11-BPH-A (Semester 7)
2
10:00 - 11:30
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Ashfaq Ahmad

1
8:30 - 10:00
Phy-Dr. Ashfaq Ahmad

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Introduction to Electronic Properties Materials Science of Solids

Electromagnetic Theory and Applications 2 Electronic Properties of Solids 2 Introduction to Materials Science 2 Nuclear Physics 2

N-15

N-18

Tuesday
Phy-Dr. Nadeem Akram

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Ashfaq Ahmad Electronic Properties of Solids

Phy-Dr. Salman Naeem Khan Electromagnetic Theory and Applications

Nuclear Physics

N-8
Phy-Dr. Nadeem Akram

N-9
Phy-Dr. Ashfaq Ahmad Introduction to Materials Science

N-21

Thursday

Nuclear Physics

N-14
Phy-Dr. Salman Naeem Khan

N-20

Friday

Electromagnetic Theory and Applications

N-7

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP11-BPH-A (Semester 8)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00
Phy-Dr. Saleem Farooq Shaukat

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Asif Introduction to Nanoscience and Technology

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Introduction to Nanoscience and Technology 2 Optoelectronics 2

Monday

Optoelectronics

A-7
Phy-Dr. Saleem Farooq Shaukat

N-12

Tuesday

Optoelectronics

A-7

Wednesday

Thursday

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Asif Introduction to Nanoscience and Technology

N-3

Friday

Lessons/week

4

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MBO-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-Abdul Farooq

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Advanced Managerial Economics

Advanced Managerial Economics 2 Applied Marketing Strategies 2 Issues in Accounting Practices 2 Quantitative Business Analysis 2

D-5
STAT-Syed Muhammad Irfan

Tuesday

Quantitative Business Analysis

D-9

Wednesday

MS-Rashid Waheed Qureshi

Thursday

Issues in Accounting Practices

D-6
MS-Tahira Umair

Friday

Applied Marketing Strategies

D-6

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-MBO-A (Semester 2)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

MS-Muhammad Mohsin ul Mulk

Corporate Social Responsibility

D-9
MS-Imran ur Rehman

Applied Portfolio and Fund Management *2 Corporate Social Responsibility 2 Employee Engagement *2 Financial Decision Making 2 Global Marketing *2 Insurance and Risk Management*2 Marketing in Service Sector *2 Workforce Diversity Management*2

Tuesday

Monday

Financial Decision Making

D-11
MS-Kashif Mehmood Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-8 MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Applied Portfolio and Fund Management D-12 MS-Binish Nauman HR Workforce Diversity Management D-5 Marketing MS-Jawaria Fatima Ali Global Marketing D-14 MS-VF-Naveed Ahmed Finance Insurance and Risk Management D-10 MS-Zafar uz Zaman Anjum HR Employee Engagement N-23

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA13-MBO-A (Semester 3)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-Tariq Hameed Alvi

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Seminar in Public and Business Policies

D-8

Applied Portfolio and Fund Management *2 Employee Engagement *2 Global Marketing *2 Insurance and Risk Management*2 Marketing in Service Sector *2 Seminar in Public and Business Policies 2 Workforce Diversity Management*2

Tuesday

Monday

MS-Kashif Mehmood Marketing Marketing in Service Sector D-8 MS-Sajid Nazir Finance Applied Portfolio and Fund Management D-12 MS-Binish Nauman HR Workforce Diversity Management D-5 Marketing MS-Jawaria Fatima Ali Global Marketing D-14 MS-VF-Naveed Ahmed Finance Insurance and Risk Management D-10 MS-Zafar uz Zaman Anjum HR Employee Engagement N-23

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Lessons/week

6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSCS-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

CS-Dr Asad Hussain NW Advanced Topics in Distributed Systems N-22 SE CS-Dr. Ghulam Rasool Reverse Engineering N-11

Tuesday

CS-Dr. Rao LanguageNawab Natural M. Adeel Processing AI N-14 CS-Dr. Zulfiqar Habib CGV Special Topics in Image Processing N-20 CS-Dr. Muhammad Hasanain Ch. NW Advanced Topics in Wireless Networks N-FF-3 Advanced Topics in Software Engineering CS-Dr. Ijaz Ahmed SE N-10 Technologies CS-Dr. HamidTopics in Data MiningDB Advanced Turab Mirza D-107

Advanced Algorithms Analysis 2 Advanced Topics in Computer Graphics *2 Advanced Topics in Data Mining *2 Advanced Topics in Distributed Systems *2 Advanced Topics in Operating Systems 2 Advanced Topics in Software Engineering Technolo *2 Advanced Topics in Wireless Networks *2 Natural Language Processing *2 Reverse Engineering *2 Special Topics in Image Processing *2

CGV CS-Dr. Zulfiqar Habib Advanced Topics in Computer Graphics N-1 CS-Dr. Muhammad Umair

Wednesday

Advanced Algorithms Analysis

N-17
CS-Dr. Syed Asim Ali

Thursday

Advanced Topics in Operating Systems

N-21

Friday

Lessons/week

*8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSEng
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

HUM-Dr. Mudassar Mahmood AHmad

Monday

Modern Theories and Functions of Language

Academic Research Writing 2 Modern Theories and Functions of Language 2 New Approaches to Literacy Theory Criticism 2 Research Methodology For English 2

N-FF-3
HUM-Dr. Filza Waseem

Tuesday

New Approaches to Literacy Theory & Criticism

N-17
STAT-Dr. Tajammal Hussain

Wednesday

Research Methodology For English

N-8
Hum-Dr. Zubair Baig

Thursday

Academic Research Writing

N-FF-3

Friday

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSPHY-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Muhammad Group 1 Group Introduction to 1 Asif Material Science I Amir Razaq and Nanoscience N-1 N-6Technology Phy-Dr. Zahida 2 Group Ehsan Physics I Plasma N-6 Group Phy-Dr. Abdul Sattar Physics of 3 Microfabrication N-1Technology Phy-Dr. Muhammad Idrees Phy-Dr. Shabana 2 Group Advanced Quantum Graduate Laboratory Nisar Physics N-3

Advanced Quantum Physics *2 Graduate Laboratory 2 Material Science I *2 Physics of Microfabrication Technology *2 Plasma Physics I *2 Introduction to Nanoscience and Technology *2

Tuesday

Monday

N-7

Wednesday

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Idrees Phy-Dr. Shabana 2 Group Advanced Quantum Nisar Graduate Laboratory Physics N-10

N-16
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Muhammad Group Group 1 Introduction to 1 Amir Razaq and Asif Nanoscience Material Science I Technology N-18 N-4 Phy-Dr. Zahida 2 Group Ehsan Physics I Plasma N-20 Phy-Dr. Abdul Sattar Group 3 Physics of Microfabrication Technology N-17

Friday

Thursday

Lessons/week

*6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSMATH-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
Math-Dr. Imran Anwar

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Advanced Modern Algebra with Applications

Advanced Modern Algebra with Applications 2 Advanced Partial Differential Equations 2 Fuzzy Logic and Applications 2 Numerical Solution of ODEs 2

N-5
Math-Dr. Hafiz Abdul Wajid

Tuesday

Numerical Solution of ODEs

N-15
Math-Dr. Samina Mazhar

Wednesday

Fuzzy Logic and Applications

N-13
Math-Dr. Muhammad Yousaf

Thursday

Advanced Partial Differential Equations

N-12

Friday

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSSTAT-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
STAT-Dr. Muhammad Ismail

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Survey Sampling Techniques

Advanced Applied Statistics 2 Advanced Mathematical Statistics 2 Experimental Design 2 Survey Sampling Techniques 2

N-13
STAT-Dr. Muhammad Mohsin

Tuesday

Advanced Mathematical Statistics

N-19

Wednesday

STAT-Dr. Nadeem Shafique Butt Advanced Applied Statistics

STAT-Dr. Nadeem Shafique Butt Advanced Applied Statistics

N-3

PC Lab-A

STAT-Dr. Farukh Shahzad

Thursday

Experimental Design

N-10

Friday

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSCHEM-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Dr. Maria Mustafa / Tariq Mehmood

Monday

Advanced Transport Phenomena

Advanced Chemical Kinetics Reaction Engineerin 2 Advanced Transport Phenomena2 Instrumental Analytical Techniques 2 Polymer Membranes 2

N-2
Dr. Mazhar Amjad Gilani / Dr. Shahid Nazeer

Tuesday

Instrumental Analytical Techniques

N-20
Dr. Asim Laeeq Khan / Dr. Sikander Rafiq

Wednesday

Polymer Membranes

N-6
Dr. Asad Ullah Khan / Dr. Fahad Rehman

Thursday

Advanced Chemical Kinetics & Reaction Engineering

N-22

Friday

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSEE-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
EE-Dr. Umer Farooq

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Advanced Computer Architecture

Advanced Computer Architecture2 Data Networks and Communications 2 Digital Communications *2 Linear Control Systems *2 Optimization Control Systems *2 Stochasitic Processes 2

Monday

N-4
EE-Dr. Ali Nawaz Khan

Tuesday

Data Networks and Communications

N-6
EE-Dr. Mirza Tariq Hamayun Group 1

Wednesday

Linear Control Systems

N-11

EE-Dr. Mujtaba Hussain Jaffery Group 1

Thursday

Optimization Control Systems

N-15
EE-Dr. Saleem Akhtar Group 2

Digital Communications

N-9
EE-Dr. Ejaz Ahmad Ansari

Friday

Stochasitic Processes

N-15

Lessons/week

*10

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSECO-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-Muhammad Shahbaz

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Econometric Methods

Econometric Methods 2 Macroeconomic Theory 2 Mathematical Reasoning for Economists 2 Microeconomic Theory I 2

N-16
MS-Dr. Hafiz Zahid Mahmood

Tuesday

Microeconomic Theory I

N-14
MS-Dr. Summaira Malik

Wednesday

Macroeconomic Theory

N-9
MS-Dr. Rafi Ameer ud Din

Thursday

Mathematical Reasoning for Economists

D-109

Friday

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSMS-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

STAT-Dr. Tajammal Hussain

Statistical Inference

Advanced Topics in Financial Theory *2 Advances in Human Resource Development and M *2 Issues in Strategic Management *2 Management, Organizational Policy and Practices 2 Portfolio Selection Management *2 Statistical Inference 2

Monday

N-18
MS-Dr. Asma Imran

Tuesday

Management, Organizational Policy and Practices

D-111
MS-Dr. M. Ali Jibran Qamar Finance

Wednesday

Advanced Topics in Financial Theory

D-3

Thursday

MS-Basharat Naeem Management Advances in Human Resource Development and Management N-16 MS-Sajid Nazir Finance

Portfolio Selection Management

Friday

D-111
MS-VF-Dr. Muhammad Shafique Management Issues in Strategic Management

D-5

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-MSPM-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-Dr. Asma Imran

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Management, Organizational Policy and Practices

Advanced Project Management 2 Management, Organizational Policy and Practices 2 Project Quality and Risk Management 2 Statistical Inference 2

D-2
MS-Tahir Aziz Khan

Tuesday

Advanced Project Management

D-10

Wednesday

STAT-Dr. Muhammad Ismail

STAT-Dr. Muhammad Ismail

Statistical Inference Statistical Inference

N-22

PC Lab-D

STAT-Dr. Faisal Tehseen Shah

Thursday

Project Quality and Risk Management

D-3

Friday

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-MSPM-A (Semester 2)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Project Controlling and Monitoring 2 Quantitative Techniques 2 Research Methodology 2 Software Project Management Applications 2

STAT-Dr. Faisal Tehseen Shah

Tuesday

Software Project Management Applications

D-3
MS-Dr. Muhammad Khan

Wednesday

Project Controlling and Monitoring

D-107
STAT-Dr. Noor ul Amin Quantitative Techniques STAT-Dr. Noor ul Amin Quantitative Techniques

Thursday

D-9
MS-Dr. Imran Ali

PC Lab-D

Friday

Research Methodology

D-10

Lessons/week

8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-PMS-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-Dr. Waheed Akhter

7
6:00 - 7:30
Finance

Subjects

Count

Monday

Advanced Topics in Financial Theory

N-15
Management MS-Dr. Abdus Sattar Abbasi Workforce Diversity: Organizational Development D-110

Advance Techniques in Data Analysis 2 Advanced Corporate Finance *2 Advanced Topics in Financial Theory *2 Designing Organizational Research *2 Workforce Diversity: Organizational Development *2

Tuesday

Management MS-VF-Dr. Muhammad Shafique Designing Organizational Research

D-12
MS-Prof. Dr. Tallat Afza Finance

Wednesday

Advanced Corporate Finance

D-109

STAT-Dr. Muhammad Mohsin

Thursday

Advance Techniques in Data Analysis

D-2

Friday

Lessons/week

6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-PSTAT-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Advanced Applied Statistics 2 Advanced Mathematical Statistics 2 Experimental Design 2

STAT-Dr. Muhammad Mohsin

Tuesday

Advanced Mathematical Statistics

N-19

Wednesday

STAT-Dr. Nadeem Shafique Butt Advanced Applied Statistics

STAT-Dr. Nadeem Shafique Butt Advanced Applied Statistics

N-3

PC Lab-A

STAT-Dr. Farukh Shahzad

Thursday

Experimental Design

N-10

Friday

Lessons/week

6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

SP14-FA14-PPHY-A (Semester 2)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Jamil

7
6:00 - 7:30
Group 1

Subjects

Count

Monday

Low Temperature Plasma

N-17
Phy-Dr. Rizwan Raza Group 2

Advances in Thin Film Technology

Advanced Statistical Mechanies *2 Advances in Thin Film Technology2 * Low Temperature Plasma *2 Modern Semiconductor Structures2 * Nonlinear Optics *2 Photonic Mesoscopic Systems *2

N-21
Phy-Dr. Muhammad Phy-Dr. Ayesha 1 Group 1 Group Ashfaq Ahmad Advanced Statistical JamilPhotonic Mechanies Mesoscopic Systems N-18 N-2

Tuesday

Phy-Dr. Muhammad Jamil

Group 1

Wednesday

Nonlinear Optics

N-23
Group Phy-Dr. Muhammad Ashfaq Ahmad 2 Modern Semiconductor Structures

N-2
Phy-Dr. Ayesha 1 Phy-Dr. Muhammad Group Group 1 JamilPhotonic Ashfaq Ahmad Advanced Statistical Mesoscopic Systems Mechanies N-2 N-18

Friday

Thursday

Lessons/week

*8

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-PCS-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

CS-Dr Asad Hussain NW Advanced Topics in Distributed Systems N-22 SE CS-Dr. Ghulam Rasool Reverse Engineering N-11

CS-Dr. Rao LanguageNawab Natural M. Adeel Processing AI N-14 CS-Dr. Zulfiqar Habib CGV Special Topics in Image Processing N-20

Advanced Topics in Computer Graphics *2 Advanced Topics in Data Mining *2 Advanced Topics in Distributed Systems *2 Advanced Topics in Software Engineering Technolo *2 Natural Language Processing *2 Reverse Engineering *2 Special Topics in Image Processing *2

Tuesday

Advanced Topics in Software Engineering CS-Dr. Ijaz Ahmed SE N-10 Technologies CS-Dr. HamidTopics in Data MiningDB Advanced Turab Mirza D-107

CGV CS-Dr. Zulfiqar Habib Advanced Topics in Computer Graphics N-1

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Lessons/week

*4

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

FA14-PMATH-A (Semester 1)
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

Non-Newtonian Fluid Mechanics 2 Numerical Linear Algebra 2 Topics in Applied Commutative Algebra 2

Math-Dr. Amir Mahmood

Tuesday

Non-Newtonian Fluid Mechanics

N-11
Math-Dr. Sarfraz Ahmad

Wednesday

Topics in Applied Commutative Algebra

N-18
Math-Dr. Ayesha Sohail

Thursday

Numerical Linear Algebra

N-8

Friday

Lessons/week

6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Lessons/week

0

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

Reserved
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects
Seminar

Count
2

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Thursday

MS-Muhammad Shumail Sarwar

Seminar

D-110

Atiq ur Rehman / Dr. Abdul Jawad Syed Tahir Raza Rizvi / Dr. Abdul Wajid Dr. Adeel Farooq / Dr. Amir Mahmood Dr. Ayesha Sohail / Dr. Hafiz Abdul Wajid / Dr. Hani Shaker / Dr. Imran Ahmed / Dr. Imran Anwar / Dr. Kashif Ali / Dr. Muhammad Hussain / Dr. Muhammad Younas / Dr. Muhammad Yousaf / Dr. Muhammad Zubair / Dr. Saad Ihsan Butt / Dr. Sadia Arshad / Dr. Saira Waheed / Dr. Samina Mazhar Dr. Sana Javed / Dr. Sarfraz Ahmad Dr. Shahadat Ali Taj / Dr. Tariq Javed Zia / Imran Zulfiqar Cheema / Madiha Khalid / Madiha Qayyum / Majid Hasan Khattak / Maqsood Ahmad

Seminar

A-7

Friday

Lessons/week

2

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

BBA Repeater
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00
MS-Muhammad Fahad Javaid

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Introduction to Sociology 2 Productivity and Quality Management 2

Monday

Productivity and Quality Management

D-10
MS-Muhammad Fahad Javaid Productivity and Quality Management

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

D-9
HUM-Dr. Hussain Ahmad Khan Introduction to Sociology

N-20
HUM-Dr. Hussain Ahmad Khan Introduction to Sociology

N-3

Lessons/week

4

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

CS-Repeaters
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Monday

CS-TayyabGroup 1 CS-TayyabGroup 1 Ch Ch Fundamentals of Lab-Fundamentals Computer of Computer Programming Programming-Lab N-23 PC Lab-A Group 2 CS-Nausheen Majeed Lab-Artificial Intelligence PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics

Fundamentals of Computer Programming *2 Lab-Artificial Intelligence *2 Lab-Fundamentals of Computer Programming-Lab *2

Tuesday Friday Thursday Wednesday
CS-TayyabGroup 1 CS-TayyabGroup 1 Ch Ch Fundamentals of Lab-Fundamentals Computer of Computer Programming Programming-Lab N-23 PC Lab-B

CS-Nausheen Group 2 Majeed Lab-Artificial Intelligence PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics

Lessons/week

*4

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Final Time Table - Fall 2014 ( v 20141113-1130 )
CIIT_Lahore

EE-Repeaters
2
10:00 - 11:30

1
8:30 - 10:00

3
11:30 - 1:00

4
1:30 - 3:00

5
3:00 - 4:30

6
4:30 - 6:00

7
6:00 - 7:30

Subjects

Count

Tuesday

Monday

Algorithms and Data Structures 2 Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures 2 Software Engineering 2

Wednesday

CS-VF-Usman Pervaiz Algorithms and Data Structures

CS-VF-Usman Pervaiz Software Engineering

A-2

D-9
CS-VF-Ghulam Jilani

Thursday

Lab-Algorithms and Data Structures

PC Lab-Multimedia & Graphics
CS-VF-Usman Pervaiz CS-VF-Usman Pervaiz Software Engineering

Friday

Algorithms and Data Structures

A-3

A-3

Lessons/week

6

Timetable generated:11/13/2014

aSc Timetables

Similar Documents